STANDINGS & SCHEDULE 2017

Division 2

Final Standings

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Strathcona
11
8
1
2
2
0
28
40
12
28
2
New West Blues
12
8
4
0
0
0
10
40
30
24
3
Holywings
12
5
4
3
1
2
11
37
26
19
4
Burnaby Gunners
12
4
5
3
1
2
-1
33
34
16
5
SMBC Vipers
11
4
6
1
1
0
-13
22
35
14
6
BTIL
11
4
7
0
0
0
2
27
25
12
7
CCB Eagles AL
7
3
3
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
Date Compiled: July 20 2017
    Notes:
  1. CCB Eagles AL have been deducted points for playing unregistered players
  2. CCB Eagles AL and SBMC Vipers have been deducted points for not producing proper player ID.
  3. CCB Eagles AL have been banned from further league play

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Jeff Lee Holywings
16
Lucas Johns BTIL FC
7
Bayan Knight Burnaby Gunners FC
6
Minwoo Sung Holywings
6
Andrew Ravenhill New West Blues
5
Niall Cousens New West Blues
4
Luis Galicia Strathcona
4
Trevor Hallam BTIL FC
4
Varinder Khera CCB Eagles AL
4
Thomas Lowndes New West Blues
4
Gary Ward Strathcona
4
Alexandru Avram New West Blues
3
Michael Byrne Burnaby Gunners FC
3
Ryan Damm Burnaby Gunners FC
3
Marvin De Cauwer Strathcona
3
Razvan Gheorghe New West Blues
3
Mark Higgins Strathcona
3
Seyeon Lee Holywings
3
Minki Sung Holywings
3

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Mon
Apr-17
8:10
BTIL
5
7
New West Blues
QPE
Steven Causier, Connor McMahon, Lucas Johns (3) / Niall Cousens (4), Andrew Ravenhill (2), Alex Avram
     
Bye
CCB Eagles A.L
Wed
Apr-19
9:00
Holywings
2
3
SMBC Vipers
BLSCW # 3
Hyun Young Kim, Jeff Lee / Pravjit Somal, Duncan Penman, Arjun Singh Sumbal
9:30
Strathcona
3
pk
2
Burnaby Gunners
BLSCW # 4
Marvin De Cauwer, David Byrne 
Mon
Apr-24
8:10
New West Blues
1
4
Holywings
QPE
 
Andrew Ravenhill / Jeff Lee (3), Seyeon Lee
Tue
Apr-25
8:30
CCB Eagles A.L
0
0
SMBC Vipers
Hjorth # 2
 
No photo ID shown by either team.
Wed
Apr-26
9:00
Burnaby Gunners
7
3
BTIL
BLSCW # 3
 
Bayan Knight (2), Eric Benes, Michael Byrne (2), SeyedAli Alaavi Moghadam (2) / Trevor Hallam (3)
Strathcona
Bye
Mon
May-1
8:10
New West Blues
See May 8
Burnaby Gunners
QPE
Tue
May-2
8:30
CCB Eagles A.L
1
0
BTIL
Hjorth # 2
Wed
May-3
9:00
Holywings
1
5
Strathcona
BLSCW # 4
 
Jeff Lee / Marvin De Cauwer (2), Gary Ward (2), Luis Galicia
SMBC Vipers
Bye
Mon
May-8
8:10
New West Blues
3
1
Burnaby Gunners
QPE
 
Andrew Ravenhill, Dalibor Plavsic, Vince Stewart / Bayan Knight
Wed
May-10
9:00
Strathcona
5
fft
0
SMBC Vipers
BLSCW # 3
9:00
BTIL
2
0
Holywings
BLSCW # 4
 
Jordan Whitehead, Tyson Keam
Thur
May-11
8:30
CCB Eagles A.L
3
2
Burnaby Gunners
NAP # 2
 
Harmanpreet Ghatora (2). Gary Bassi / Ryan Damm, Bayan Knight
Mon
May-15
8:10
New West Blues
5
fft
0
SMBC Vipers
QPE
Wed
May-17
9:00
Holywings
1
pk
2
Burnaby Gunners
BLSCW # 3
 
Minwoo Sung / Michael Byrne
9:00
Strathcona
9
2
CCB Eagles A.L
BLSCW # 4
 
Luis Galicia (3), Gary Ward, Mark Higgins, JP McLoughlin, Daniel Kerwick, Keith O' Carroll / Gurjot Lehal (2)
Bye
BTIL
Mon
May-22
8:10
New West Blues
0
fft
5
Strathcona
QPE
Tue
May-23
8:30
CCB Eagles A.L
4
pk
5
Holywings
NAP # 1
 
Varinder Khera (4) / Jeff Lee, Kang Il Choi, Seyeon Lee, Minwoo Sung
Wed
May-24
9:00
BTIL
5
fft
0
SMBC Vipers
BLSCW # 4
Burnaby Gunners
Bye
Mon
May-29
8:10
New West Blues
3
1
CCB Eagles A.L
QPE
 
Tom Lowndes, Razvan Gheorghe (2) / Gurinder Badh
Wed
May-31
9:00
Strathcona
1
0
BTIL
BLSCW # 3
 
Eoin Ward
9:00
SMBC Vipers
4
pk
3
Burnaby Gunners
BLSCW # 4
Holywings
Bye
Mon
Jun-5
8:10
BTIL
2
4
New West Blues
QPE
 
Lucan Johns (2) / Dalibor Plavcic, Thomas Mallette, Razvan Gheorghe
Wed
Jun-7
9:00
Burnaby Gunners
1
3
Strathcona
BLSCW # 3
 
Bayan Knight / Gary Ward, Mark Higgins, Peter Murphy
9:00
Holywings
7
1
SMBC Vipers
BLSCW # 4
 
Jeff Lee (2), Minwoo Sung (2), Minki Sung (2), Tommy Kim / Alexander Morabito
CCB Eagles A.L
Bye
Mon
Jun-12
8:10
New West Blues
4
5
Burnaby Gunners
QPE
 
Atle Koellmel (2), Andrew Ravenhill, Connor Ayre / Ryan Damm (2), Luke Gall, Bayan Knight, Anthony Dispirito
Tue
Jun-13
8:30
CCB Eagles A.L
0
fft
5
BTIL
NAP # 1
 
Arsh Boparai, Rajan Thind (2) / Lucas Johns, Scott Hallam, Sean Causier
Wed
Jun-14
9:00
Strathcona
3
pk
2
Holywings
BLSCW # 4
 
Daragh Brennan, Sean Heneghan / Minki Sung, Minwoo Sung
SMBC Vipers
Bye
Mon
Jun-19
8:10
New West Blues
5
2
Holywings
QPE
 
Tom Lowndes (3), Alexandru Avram, Haniff Knight / Jeff Lee (2)
Wed
Jun-21
9:00
SMBC Vipers
5
fft
0
CCB Eagles A.L
BLSCW # 3
 
Lucas Morabito
9:00
Burnaby Gunners
1
3
BTIL
BLSCW # 4
 
Kristofer Racanelli / Lucas Johns, Steven Causier, Trevor Hallam
Bye
Strathcona
Tue
Jun-27
8:30
Bye (CCB Eagles AL)
0
fft
5
Burnaby Gunners
NAP # 1
Wed
Jun-28
9:00
Strathcona
3
1
SMBC Vipers
BLSCW # 3
 
Keith O'Carroll, Mark Higgins, David Byrne / Patrick Gregorowicz
9:00
Holywings
2
1
BTIL
BLSCW # 4
 
Jeff Lee (2) / Jake Starheim
New West Blues
Bye
Mon
Jul-3
8:10
SMBC Vipers
5
fft
0
New West Blues
QPE
Tue
Jul-5
8:30
Bye (CCB Eagles AL)
0
fft
5
Strathcona
NAP # 1
Wed
Jul-5
9:00
Burnaby Gunners
1
7
Holywings
BLSCW # 3
 
George Psiharis / Jeff Lee (4), Daniel Kim, Seyeon Lee, Minwoo Sung
BTIL
Bye
Mon
Jul-10
8:10
New West Blues
3
0
Strathcona
QPE
 
Connor Ayre, Alexandru Avram, Kyle Jones
Wed
Jul-12
9:00
SMBC Vipers
2
1
BTIL
BLSCW # 3
 
Alexander Morabito / Sean Causier
9:00
Holywings
5
fft
0
Bye (CCB Eagles AL)
BLSCW # 4
Bye
Burnaby Gunners
Mon
Jul-17
8:10
New West Blues
5
fft
0
Bye (CCB Eagles AL)
QPE
Wed
Jul-19
9:00
Strathcona
BTIL
BLSCW # 3
9:00
Burnaby Gunners
4
2
SMBC Vipers
BLSCW # 4
 
Seyed Ali Alavi Moghadam (2), George Psiharis, Bayan Knight / Glen Zheng, Satvick Suri
Holywings 
Bye
Division 2 Semi-Finals
Mon
Jul-24
8:10
New West Blues
7
1
Holywings
QPE
Wed
Jul-26
9:00
Strathcona
3
2
Burnaby Gunners
BLSCW # 3
Division 2 Championship Final
Wed
Aug-9
8:00
New West Blues
6
1
Strathcona
Mercer