STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2019

Co-Ed Division

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
All Heart No Skill
12
8
4
0
0
0
15
39
24
24
2
Aldergrove Highliters
9
7
1
1
1
0
30
41
11
23
3
Shallow FC
10
6
2
2
0
2
12
40
28
20
4
Net Six & Chill
10
5
3
2
2
0
11
40
29
19
5
Cloverdale United
10
4
4
2
0
2
-6
17
23
14
6
SFC Ballcoholics
11
3
8
0
0
0
-24
20
44
9
7
FC Senders
12
0
11
1
1
0
-38
11
49
2
Date Compiled: July 21, 2019
Note that not all game results have been reported yet.

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Jason Brand Castellanos SFC Ballcoholics
12
Ivan Bortolussi Shallow FC
11
Brandon Nair Net Six & Chill
9
Mieke Young Net Six & Chill
8
Christian Sawka All Heart No Skill
7
Kevan Nagra Net Six & Chill
6
Taylor Cahill Aldergrove Highliters
5
Mandeep Sara Net Six & Chill
5
Cory Kruegar Aldergrove Highliters
4
Tyler Pedersen Aldergrove Highliters
4
Shane Stewart Cloverdale United
4
Brendan Suto Shallow FC
4
Steven Gaffney Aldergrove Highliters
3
Bradley Geib All Heart No Skill
3
Donnie Kambere Net Six & Chill
3
Alana Maier Aldergrove Highliters
3
Rafa Pena All Heart No Skill
3
Nikkolas Williams Shallow FC
3
Jordan Baird Cloverdale United
2
Kiril Baranovski Cloverdale United
2
Justin Brand SFC Ballcoholics
2
Brandyn Cox All Heart No Skill
2
Sarah Hamman Aldergrove Highliters
2
Isaac Kyei Shallow FC
2
Lyle Johnson Cloverdale United
2
Marc Mincieli Shallow FC
2
Jesse Richardson FC Senders
2
Erika Sawatzky All Heart No Skill
2
Sam Sinclair FC Senders
2
Pavan Singh Net Six & Chill
2
Grace Zacharuk SFC Ballcoholics
2

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away
Field
Sun
Apr-07
12:00
FC Senders
1
4
Alder Highliters
Alder Athletic E.
Kelsea Stewart / Alana Maier (2), Elisa Stappler, Tyler Pedersen
4:00
Cloverdale United
see Jul-21
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
6:00
Net 6 & Chill
4
3
All Heart No Skill
Lynn Fripps
Kevan Nagra, Pavan Singh, Sarah De Meda, Mindy Prokopchuk / Brandyn Cox, Christian Sawka, Rafa Pena
Bye
SFC Ballcoholics
Sun
Apr-14
12:00
Alder Highliters
5
fft
0
Cloverdale United
Alder Athletic E.
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
1
4
Shallow FC
Hazelgrove
Jason Brand / Brendan Suto (2), Marc Mincieli, Ivan Bortolussi
4:00
All Heart No Skill
5
fft
0
FC Senders
Lynn Fripps
Bye
Net 6 & Chill
Sun
Apr-21
12:00
FC Senders
see Jun-09
Cloverdale United
Alder Athletic E.
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
0
4
All Heart No Skill
Hazelgrove
Bradley Geib, Avery McHattie, Alyshia Milton, Mariann Monagas
Easter
6:00
Net 6 & Chill
2
3
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
Kevan Nagra (2) / Ivan Bortolussi, Mike Meldrum, Nikkolas Williams
Bye
Alder Highliters
Sun
Apr-28
12:00
Alder Highliters
Net 6 & Chill
Alder Athletic E.
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
0
5
Cloverdale United
Hazelgrove
Shane Stewart (3), Stephen Dawe, Kiril Baranovski
4:00
Shallow FC
8
2
FC Senders
Lynn Fripps
Bye
All Heart No Skill
Sun
May-05
12:00
Alder Highliters
6
0
All Heart No Skill
Alder Athletic E.
Taylor Cahill, Cory Krueger, Sarah Hamman, Steven Gaffney (3)
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
2
1
FC Senders
Hazelgrove
Justin Brand, Jason Brand / Jesse Richardson
4:00
Cloverdale United
ppd
Net 6 & Chill
Lynn Fripps
6:00
Cloverdale United
0
5
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
Brendan Suto (2), Kory Szostak, ivan Bortolussi
Sun
May-12
12:00
FC Senders
2
4
Net 6 & Chill
Alder Athletic E.
Sam Sinclair, Bryce Rowland / Brandon Nair (3), Tejvir Kaur Malhi
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
Alder Highliters
Hazelgrove
Mothers Day
7:00
All Heart No Skill
5
fft
0
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
Shallow FC forfiet for playing an unregistered player
Bye
Cloverdale United
Sun
May-26
12:00
Alder Highliters
7
3
Shallow FC
Alder Athletic E.
Cory Krueger, Tyler Pedersen (2), Taylor Cahill (2), JJ Duben, Nick Cantelon / Nikolas Haave, Megan Talaber, Ryan Sidhu
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
3
7
Net 6 & Chill
Hazelgrove
Justin Brand, Jason Brand (2) / Mandeep Sara (2), Mieke Young, Brandon Nair (2), Pavan Singh, Melissa Dalcanale
4:00
Cloverdale United
0
1
All Heart No Skill
Lynn Fripps
Bye
FC Senders
Sun
Jun-02
12:00
Alder Highliters
6
2
Net 6 & Chill
Alder Athletic E.
Alana Maier, Cory Krueger (2), Taylor Cahill, Sarah Hamman, Liam Lamont / Mandeep Sara (2)
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
3
1
Cloverdale United
Hazelgrove
Jason Brand Castellanos (3) / Jordan Baird
4:00
Shallow FC
2
pks
3
FC Senders
Lynn Fripps
Taylor Sarchet, Chris Natic / Kathleen Ehman, Rebekah Wollenberg
Bye
All Heart No Skill
Sun
09-Jun
12:00
FC Senders
1
6 pts
2
Cloverdale United
Alder Athletic E.
Jesse Richardson / Kevin Graham, Jacqueline Victo
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
1
3
All Heart No Skill
Hazelgrove
Lucas Howe / Christian Sawka, Bradley Geib, Maigan Jacques
4:00
Net 6 & Chill
5
pks
4
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
Donnie Kambere (2), Mieke Young (2) / Ivan Bortolussi (2), Nikkolas Williams (2)
Bye
Alder Highliters
Sun
Jun-16
12:00
FC Senders
0
5
Net 6 & Chill
Alder Athletic E.
Mandeep Sara, Donnie Kambere, Mieke Young (2), Kingston Madden
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
1
5
Alder Highliters
Hazelgrove
Fathers Day
7:00
All Heart No Skill
3
5
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
Rafa Pena, Brandyn Cox, Erika Sawatzky / Ivan Bortolussi(2), Tiffany Toor, Marc Mincieli, Issac Kyei
Bye
Cloverdale United
Sun
Jun-23
12:00
Alder Highliters
1
2
All Heart No Skill
Alder Athletic E.
Taylor Cahill / Nathaniel Peters, Christian Sawka
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
6
0
FC Senders
Hazelgrove
Jason Brand Castellanos (4), Grace Zacharuk, Taylor Monastersky
4:00
Cloverdale United
3
pks
4
Net 6 & Chill
Lynn Fripps
Shane Stewart, Lyle Johnson (2) / Brandon Nair, Mieke Young (2)
Bye
Shallow FC
Sun
Jul-07
12:00
Alder Highliters
Shallow FC
Alder Athletic E.
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
1
8
Net 6 & Chill
Lynn Fripps
Cailean Paskall / Kevan Nagra (3), Brandon Nair (3), James Heffey, Mieke Young
4:00
Cloverdale United
4
3
All Heart No Skill
Lynn Fripps
Jordan Baird, Lauren Mathias, Liam Abreo, Courtney McCulloch / Christian Sawka (2), Matthew Chapman
Bye
FC Senders
Sun
Jul-14
12:00
Alder Highliters
3
pks
2
Cloverdale United
Alder Athletic E.
Tyler Pedersen, Megan Morton / Kiril Baranovski, Zakhir Karim
12:30
SFC Ballcoholics
2
6
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
Grace Zacharuk, Jason Brand Castellanos / Megan Talaber (4), Isaac Kyei, Ivan Siebel
4:00
All Heart No Skill
6
2
FC Senders
Lynn Fripps
Christian Sawka (2), Rafa Pena, Dan Lewis, Erika Sawatzky, Bradley Geib / Sam Sinclair, Bryce Pisiak
Bye
Net 6 & Chill
Sun
Jul-21
12:00
FC Senders
0
fft
5
Alder Highliters
Alder Athletic E.
4:00
Cloverdale United
6 pointer
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
6:00
Net 6 & Chill
1
4
All Heart No Skill
Lynn Fripps
Bye
SFC Ballcoholics
Semi-Finals
Sun
Jul-28
12:00
Alder Highliters
4
pks
5
Net 6 & Chill
Alder Athletic E.
Gavin Deacon, Matt Aikema, Tyler Pedersen, Nick Cantelon / Donald Kambere (2), Mieke Young, Manraj Bains
4:00
All Heart No Skill
3
1
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps
Aaron Randhawa, Rafa Pena, Brandyn Cox / Isaac Kyei
Championship Final
Sun
Aug-12
7:00
All Heart No Skill
1
pks
0
Net 6 & Chill
Cougar Creek