Knight Soccer League

STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2018

Co-Ed Division

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Aldergrove Highliters
11
9
2
0
0
0
22
44
22
27
2
Balls and Dolls
10
8
2
0
0
0
17
28
11
24
3
Shallow FC
10
6
4
0
0
0
12
42
30
18
4
All Heart No Skill
11
5
6
0
0
0
-1
30
31
15
5
No TU Names
9
5
4
0
0
0
-2
31
33
15
6
Cloverdale CFC United
9
4
5
0
0
0
-2
27
29
12
7
Wii not Fit
10
2
8
0
0
0
-20
18
33
6
8
FC Senders
12
2
10
0
0
0
-26
23
49
6
Date Compiled: July 15 2018

Please note that these results are incomplete as not all reports have been received.

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Jason Brand No TU Names
15
Ivan Bortolussi Shallow FC
11
Coryy Krueger Aldergrove Highliters
8
Brandyn Cox All Heart No Skill
6
Taylor Sarchet Shallow FC
6
Alana Maier Aldergrove Highliters
5
Taylor Monastersky No TU Names
5
Stephen Dawe Cloverdale CFC United
4
Steven Gaffney Aldergrove Highliters
4
Bradley Geib FC Senders
4
Cameron Jansen Aldergrove Highliters
4
Conrad Lichota Cloverdale CFC United
4
Cameron MacDonald FC Senders
4
Joseph MacDonald Balls and Dolls
4
Stephanie Mark All Heart No Skill
4
Jesse Richardson FC Senders
4
Shane Stewart Cloverdale CFC United
4
Eric Vanderzwaag Wii not Fit
4
Sarah Demeda Balls and Dolls
3
Megan Gamesaee No TU Names
3
Derek Hamman Aldergrove Highliters
3
Sean Kamensek Wii not Fit
3
Jeffery Keller Aldergrove Highliters
3
Brittany McNeill Shallow FC
3
Salomon Nelson Wii not Fit
3
Bryce Rowland FC Senders
3
Ryan Sidhu Shallow FC
3
Pavan Singh Wii not Fit
3
Kory Szostrak Shallow FC
3
Rebekah Wollenberg FC Senders
3
Paul Barry Cloverdale CFC United
2
Chloe Bottrell Shallow FC
2
Justin Brand No TU Names
2
Gavin Deacon Aldergrove Highliters
2
Haley Eburne Shallow FC
2
Shane Fraser Cloverdale CFC United
2
Nikolas Haave Shallow FC
2
Samantha Ivsic-Yallop Balls and Dolls
2
Zakhir Karim Wii not Fit
2
Dan Lewis All Heart No Skill
2
Gino McLeod All Heart No Skill
2
Robyn Mitchell Balls and Dolls
2
Kelly Nagra No TU Names
2
Kevan Nagra Balls and Dolls
2
Cailean Paskall No TU Names
2
Mandeep Sara Balls and Dolls
2
Ivan Siebel Shallow FC
2
Tina Southerby Cloverdale CFC United
2
Marcus Thavone Balls and Dolls
2

Please note that these results are incomplete as not all reports have been received.

Schedule

Day
Date
K-O
Home
Score
Away
Field
Sun
8-Apr
12:00
No TU Names
13-May
Alder Highliters
12:00
Shallow FC
13-May
Cloverdale CFC United
6:00
All Heart No Skill
3
1
Balls n Dolls
Alder Athl Park E.
4:00
FC Senders
5
fft
0
Wii Not Fit
Alder Athl Park E.
Sun
15-Apr
12:00
No TU Names
3
1
Shallow FC
Hjorth Rd. #1
Taylor Monastersky, Jason Brand (2) / Nikolas Haave
6:00
Balls n Dolls
2
0
FC Senders
TBA
Sarah Demeda, Joseph MacDonald
4:00
All Heart No Skill
3
2
Wii Not Fit
Alder Athl Park E.
Stephanie Mark, Brenda Murillo, Stuart Pickard / Zakhir Karim, Pavan Singh
6:00
Alder Highliters
6
0
Cloverdale CFC United
Alder Athl Park E.
Cory Krueger (3), Gavin Deacon, Steven Gaffney, Alana Maier
Sun
22-Apr
12:00
No TU Names
3
7
Cloverdale CFC United
Hjorth Rd. # 1
Jason Brand (3) / Conrad Lichota (3), Stephen Dawe (2), Kiril Baranowski, Shane Stewart
12:00
Shallow FC
5
4
Wii Not Fit
TBA.
Taylor Sarchet (2), Ryan Sidhu, Nikolas Haave, Ivan Bortolussi / Victoria Sandberg, Eric Vanderzwaag, Sean Kamensek (2)
6:00
Balls n Dolls
5
0
All Heart No Skill
TBA
Joseph MacDonald, Samantha Ivsic-Yallop
6:00
Alder Highliters
6
2
FC Senders
Alder Athl Park E.
Derek Hamman (2), Leighanne Walker, Cameron Jansen / Jesse Richardson, Jared Lively
Sun
29-Apr
12:00
No TU Names
4
2
FC Senders
Serpentine
Kelly Nagra, Taylor Monastersky, Cailean Paskall, Jason Brand / Jesse Richardson, Jaskaran Brar
5:00
Balls n Dolls
2
1
Wii Not Fit
TBA
Brandon Nair, Samantha Ivsic-Yallop
6:45
Cloverdale CFC United
3
2
All Heart No Skill
TBA
Lyle Johnson, Paul Berry (2) / Dan Lewis, Nathaniel Peters
6:00
Alder Highliters
3
4
Shallow FC
Alder Athl Park E.
Alana Maier, Jeffery Keller (2) / Ivan Bortolussi (3), Megan Talaber
Sun
6-May
12:00
No TU Names
5
fft
0
Wii Not Fit
Serpentine
12:00
Shallow FC
24-Jun
Balls n Dolls
TBA
6:00
Cloverdale CFC United
3
1
FC Senders
TBA
Shane Fraser, Shane Stewart, Amy Bains / Bryce Rowland
6:00
Alder Highliters
4
2
All Heart No Skill
Alder Athl Park E.
Alanna Maier (2), Cory Krueger, Steven Gaffney / Brandyn Cox, Matthew Elliott
Sun
13-May
12:00
No TU Names
6 pointer
Alder Highliters
Serpentine Pk
12:00
Shallow FC
6 pointer
All Heart No Skill
TBA
6:00
Cloverdale CFC United
6 pointer
Balls n Dolls
Hjorth Rd. #?
6:00
FC Senders
1
4
Wii Not Fit
Alder Athl Park E.
Rebekah Wollenberg / Salomon Nelson, Eric Vanderzwaag, Pavan Singh (2)
Sun
27-May
12:00
No TU Names
4
2
All Heart No Skill
Frost Rd.
Allison Meyer, Jason Brand (2), Cailean Paskall / Brandyn Cox (2)
12:00
Shallow FC
6
3
FC Senders
Martha Currie
Ivan Bortolussi (3), Taylor Sarchet, Brittany McNeill, Ryan Sidhu / Bryce Rowland, Cameron MacDonald (2)
6:00
Cloverdale CFC United
1
2
Wii Not Fit
Hjorth Rd. #?
Conrad Lichota / Zakhir Karim, Sean Kamensek
6:00
Alder Highliters
3
2
Balls n Dolls
Alder Athl Park E.
Cameron Jansen, Cory Krueger, Derek Hamman / Joseph Macdonald (2)
Sun
3-Jun
12:00
No TU Names
0
3
Balls n Dolls
Frost Rd.
Mandeep Sara, Brock Dybhavn, Sarah Demeda
5:00
Wii Not Fit
1
5
Alder Highliters
Lynn Fripps West
Zach Ellis / Sarah Hamman, Cory Krueger, Liam Lamont, Cameron Jansen (2)
7:00
Cloverdale CFC United
3
4
Shallow FC
Lynn Fripps West
6:00
FC Senders
5
3
All Heart No Skill
Alder Athl Park E.
Cameron MacDonald, Jesse Richardson (2), Rebekah Wollenberg, Sydney Raison/Stephanie Mark, Bradley Geib (2)
Sun
10-Jun
12:00
No TU Names
1
3
Balls n Dolls
Frost Rd.
Megan Gamesaee / Marcus Thavone (2), Shevy Chand
6:00
Cloverdale CFC United
2
5
Shallow FC
CAP # 1
Corey Newson, Tina Southerby / Ivan Bortolussi (2), Hayley Eburne, Britanny McNeill, Ryan Sidhu
4:00
Alder Highliters
5
fft
0
Wii Not Fit
Alder Athl Park E.
6:00
All Heart No Skill
5
2
FC Senders
Alder Athl Park E.
Bradley Geib (2), Christian Sawka, Dan Lewis, Erika Sawatzky / Bryce Rowland, Rebekah Wollenberg
Sun
17-Jun
12:00
Shallow FC
10
Wii Not Fit
Alder Athl Park E.
12:00
No TU Names
10
Cloverdale CFC United
Frost Rd.
6:00
FC Senders
1
2
Alder Highliters
Alder Athl Park E.
Balls n Dolls
08-Apr
All Heart No Skill
Sun
24-Jun
12:00
No TU Names
6
4
Wii Not Fit
Frost Rd.
Taylor Monastersky (2), Jason Brand (2), Brendan Heska, Megan Gamesae/Eric Vanderzwaag (2), Salomon Nelson (2)
5:00
All Heart No Skill
1
2
Alder Hilighters
Alder Athl Park E.
7:00
Balls n Dolls
3
6 pts
2
Shallow FC 6 
Alder Athl Park E.
6:00
Cloverdale CFC Utd
11
FC Senders
CAP # 1
Sun
8-Jul
12:00
Shallow FC 12
4
 
6
Alder Highliters
Alder Athl Park E.
Ivan Bortolussi, Ivan Siebel, Brittany McNeill, OG / Steven Gaffney (2), Jeffrey Keller, Gavin Deacon, Alana Maier, Cory Krueger
6:00
Cloverdale CFC Utd
3
 
4
All Heart No Skill
CAP # 1
Shane Fraser, Stephen Dawe, Alpha Konneh / Brandyn Cox (2), Gino McLeod (2)
6:00
Wii Not Fit
no report
Balls n Dolls
TBA
6:00
FC Senders
0
7
No TU Names
Alder Athl Park E.
Jason Brand (4), Justin Brand, Taylor Monastersky, Megan Gamesaee
Sun
15-Jul
6:00
No TU Names
3
11
Shallow FC
Frost Rd.
Kelly Nagra, Jason Brand, Justin Brand / Kory Szostak (3), Taylor Sarchet (3), Ivan Bortolussi, Haley Eburne, Ivan Siebel, Chloe Bottrell (2)
4:00
Wii Not Fit
0
fft
5
All Heart No Skill
N. Delta HS Oval
6:00
FC Senders
1
7
Balls n Dolls
Alder Athl Park E.
Cameron MacDonald / Mandeep Sara, Robyn Mitchell (2), Kevan Nagra (2), Sarah Demeda, Ryan Mitchell
6:00
Cloverdale CFC Utd
5
2
Alder Highliters
CAP # 1
Tina Southerby, Shane Stewart (2), Steven Reisinger, Stephen Dawe / Cory Kreuger, Megan Morton
Sun
22-Jul
12:00
No TU Names
1
2
All Heart No Skill
Frost Rd.
Cailean Paskall / Christian Sawka (2)
12:00
FC Senders
3
5
Shallow FC
Alder Athl Park E.
Jaskaran Brar, Jesse Richardson, Trevor Holland / Nikko Williams (2), Taylor Sarchet (2), Ivan Bortolussi
6:00
Cloverdale CFC Utd
No report
Wii Not Fit
CAP # 1
6:00
Alder Highliters
No report
Balls n Dolls
Alder Athl Park E.
Co-ed Quarter-Finals
Sun
29-Jul
12:00
No TU Names
2
6
All Heart No Skill
Frost Rd.
Justin Brand, Taylor Monastersky / OG, Gino Mcleod (2), Brandyn Cox, Christian Sawka (2)
6:00
Cloverdale CFC Utd
0
5
Shallow FC
CAP #1
Kory Szostak (2), Brittany McNeill (2), Ivan Bortolussi
Tues
31-Jul
7:00
Alder Highliters
1
2
FC Senders
Alder Athl Park E.
Jeffery Keller / Cameron MacDonald (2)
Balls & Dolls
Bye
Semi-Finals
Sun
12-Aug
6:00
Balls & Dolls
0
pk
1
FC Senders
Alder Athl Park E.
7:00
Shallow FC
4
pk
3
All Heart No Skill
TBA
Marc Mincieli, Ivan Bortolussi, Ivan Siebel / Lesley McDonell, Brandyn Cox, Gino McLeod
Championship Final
Sun
19-Aug
TBA
Shallow FC
FC Senders
TBA