STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2017

Co-Ed Division

Standings

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Aldergrove Highliters
10
8
1
1
0
1
37
46
9
25
2
Shallow FC
10
7
1
2
1
1
20
56
36
24
3
Outkasts
10
7
2
1
1
0
26
41
15
23
4
Metropolitan FC
10
7
2
1
1
0
24
39
15
23
5
Wii not Fit
10
6
3
1
0
1
6
37
31
19
6
United
9
5
3
1
1
0
1
21
20
17
7
Balls n Gals
10
4
5
2
1
1
-2
29
31
15
8
Jager Bombs
10
4
5
1
0
1
3
37
34
13
9
Funky Monkeys
9
4
4
1
0
1
2
36
34
13
10
Red Devils
11
2
8
1
1
0
-27
17
44
8
11
All Heart No Skill
10
1
9
0
0
0
-9
20
29
3
12
The Flatliners
11
0
11
0
0
0
-78
10
88
0
Date Compiled: July 31 2017

Note: Funky Monkeys have been deducted points for playing unregistered players.

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Ivan Bortolussi Shallow FC
9
Robert Bond Outkasts
7
Isaac Kyei Shallow FC
7
Jesse Richardson Outkasts
7
Dustin Annett Jager Bombs
6
Sean Kamensek Wii not Fit
6
Brittany McNeill Shallow FC
6
Shahbaz Khattra Funky Monkeys
5
Megan Leite Wii not Fit
5
Tyler Pedersen Aldergrove Highliters
5
Shane Stewart United
5
Chloe Bottrell Shallow FC
4
Nick Cantelon Jager Bombs
4
Matheus Laires Balls n Gals
4
Scott McIndoe Shallow FC
4
Riley Abreo All Heart No Skill
3
Severn Chand Balls n Gals
3
Kelsey Dosanjh Wii not Fit
3
Nikolas Haave Shallow FC
3
Daniel Harmenzon Wii not Fit
3
Cory Krueger Aldergrove Highliters
3
Brandon Nair Balls n Gals
3
Salomon Nelson Wii not Fit
3
Aniel Nijjar Balls n Gals
3
Blake Parry Metropolitan FC
3
Darrell Plantz Outkasts
3
David Salinas Metropolitan FC
3
Kory Szostak Shallow FC
3
Maigan Vincent All Heart No Skill
3
Leighanne Walker Aldergrove Highliters
3
Matthew Wearmouth Outkasts
3

Schedule

Day
Date
K-O
Home
Score
Away
Field
Sun
Apr-9
2:00
Outkasts
5
3
Balls n Gals
AAP East grass
Jim Nickoriuk, Dustin Wilkinson, Cassidy Irwin, Robert Bond, Rebekah Wollenberg / Matheus Laires, Brandon Nair, Joseph MacDonald
#1
6:00
Metropolitan FC
3
0
Wii not Fit
Van Tech
Blake Parry, Devon Ulrich, Ciaran Dougherty
6:00
Shallow FC
2
3
United
Coast Meridian
Chris Natic / Shane Stewart, Lee'a Lefebvre, Lyle Johnson
6:00
All Heart No Skill
5
2
Red Devils
CAP # 3
Brandyn Cox 3, Sylvia Van Keulen / Connor Mckay, Ivan Estrada
8:00
Jager Bombs
3
6
Aldergrove Highliters
CAP # 3
Eddie Small (2), Justine Ruether / Cory Krueger, Bryce Wipp, Brody Walker (2), Tyler Pedersen (2)
Bye
The Flatliners
Week 1 games will not contribute to standings
Sun
Apr-23
2:00
Aldergrove Highliters
8
0
Jager Bombs
AAP East grass
Bryce Wipp (2), Cory Krueger, Leighanne Walker (3), Tyler Perdersen, Brodie Walker
#1
2:30
Wii not Fit
5
0
Flatliners
Mercer
Sean Kamensek, Salomon Nelson, Ryan Badial, Taylor Williamson, Nicolas Valderrama
5:00
Funky Monkeys
0
fft
5
Outkasts
Cougar Creek
6:00
Red Devils
1
5
Shallow
Coast Meridian
Ivan Estrada  / Isaac Kyei, Kathleen Gratz
6:00
United
1
0
All Heart No Skill
CAP # 3
Jacqueline Buchler
8:00
Balls n Gals
2
3
Metropolitan FC
CAP # 3
Lauren Mantei, Lynnea Yee / Ciaran Dougherty, Arainn Atkinson, Devon Ulrich
Sun
Apr-30
2:00
Outkasts
3
2
Balls n Gals
RC Garnett
Jesse Richardson, Rory Sewell / Severn Chand, Alex Tivy
#2
4:00
Metropolitan FC
postponed
United
Van Tech
5:00
Funky Monkeys
0
fft
5
Wii not Fit
Cougar Creek
6:00
Shallow FC
0
fft
5
Aldergrove Highliters
Coast Meridian
6:00
Jager Bombs
10
4
Flatliners
CAP # 3
Nick Cantelon, Devo Wood, Cami Beuk, 25 (3), 99 (3) / Shelby Collis, Lance Davison, Meaghan Collis, Andrea Seymour
8:00
All Heart No Skill
2
3
Red Devils
CAP # 3
Hans-Christian Mross, Josh Brown / Ivan Estrada, Fiona Doyle, Connor McMahon
Sun
May-7
2:30
Wii not Fit
8
4
Jager Bombs
Mercer
 
Sean Kamensek (2), Daniel Harmenzon (3), Salomon Nelson, Hardish Grewal, Kelsey Dosanjh / Dustin Annett (2), Matt Neal Smith, Tyson Hunter
#4
4:00
Aldergrove Highliters
1
0
All Heart No Skill
Coast Meridian
 
Cory Krueger
6:00
Red Devils
0
5
Metropolitan FC
Coast Meridian
6:00
United
0
3
Outkasts
CAP # 3
 
Darrell Plamtz (2), Jesse Richardson
8:00
Balls n Gals
3
8
Funky Monkeys
CAP # 3
 
Brandon Nair (2), Severn Chand / Shahbaz Khattra (5), Simone Mann, Monpreet Heer, Ravi Sandhu
8:00
Flatliners
1
7
Shallow FC
CAP # 1
 
Michael Buikema / Kathleen Gratz, Nikolas Haave (3), Scott McIndoe (2), Marc Mincieli
Sun
May-14
2:00
Outkasts
5
fft
0
Red Devils
RC Garnett
#5
5:00
Funky Monkeys
ppd
United
Cougar Creek
6:00
Shallow FC
ppd
Jager Bombs
Coast Meridian
6:00
All Heart No Skill
9
0
Flatliners
CAP # 3
 
Riley Abreo (3), Brandyn Cox, Jeremy Bernier, Maigan Vincent (2), Lesley Mcdonell
   
7:00
Metropolitan FC
2
1
Aldergrove Highliters
BLSCW # 1
 
Blake Parry, Jennifer Morrison / Jesse Reichelt
8:00
Balls n Gals
2
pk
1
Wii not Fit
CAP # 3
 
Aaron Randhawa / Trevor Dierks
Victoria Day holiday weekend no games 21-May.
Sun
May-28
2:00
Aldergrove Highliters
2
1
Outkasts
AAP East grass
 
Connor Macmillan, Tyler Pedersen / Jesse Richardson
#6
2:30
Wii not Fit
5
11
Shallow FC
Mercer
 
Zakhir Karim, Sean Kamensek, Pavan Singh / Ivan Bortolussi (3), Chloe Bottrell, Isaac Kyei (4), Brittany McNeil (3)
4:00
Flatliners
1
12
Metropolitan FC
Coast Meridian
6:00
Red Devils
1
10
Funky Monkeys
Coast Meridian
6:00
United
0
3
Balls n Gals
CAP # 3
 
Brandon Nair, Matheus Laires, Janelle Garcha
8:00
Jager Bombs
4
2
All Heart No Skill
CAP # 3
 
Nick Cantelon, Dustin Annett, Justine Ruether, Matt Neal Smith / Bradley Geib (2)
Sun
Jun-4
2:00
Outkasts
10
0
Flatliners
RC Garnett
 
Jesse Richardson (3), Mathew Wearmouth, Rebekah Wollenberg, Karlee Pedersen, Dustin Wilkinson, Darrell Plantz
#7
4:00
Metropolitan FC
4
pk
3
Jager Bombs
Van Tech
 
Colin Mayer (2), Blake Parry / Nick Cantelon, Dustin Annett, Georgia Lahti
6:00
Red Devils
2
pk
1
Balls n Gals
Coast Meridian
 
Connor Riley / Joseph Macdonald
6:00
United
4
2
Wii not Fit
CAP # 3
 
Richard Thomsen, Shane Stewart, Shane Fraser, Brad Kaltenegger / Kyle Dosanjh, Zakhir Karim
8:00
Shallow FC
4
3
All Heart No Skill
CAP # 3
 
Tiffany O'Krane, Scott McIndoe, Brittany McNiell / Andre Bordage, Brandyn Cox, Jeremy Bernier
Mid week
TBD
Funky Monkeys
Aldergrove Highliters
TBD
Sun
Jun-11
2:00
Aldergrove Highliters
5
fft
0
Balls n Gals
AAP East grass
#8
2:30
Wii not Fit
3
2
All Heart No Skill
Mercer
 
Kelsey Dosanjh (2), Pavan Singh / Stephanie Mark, Maigan Vincent
5:00
Funky Monkeys
5
fft
0
Flatliners
Cougar Creek
6:00
Red Devils
1
2
United
Coast Meridian
 
Connor Riley / Kiril Baranovski, Jacqueline Buchler
6:00
Jager Bombs
3
4
Outkasts
CAP # 3
 
Dustin Annett, Scott Reid, Annalyse Percival / Robert Bond (2), Matthew Wearmouth
8:00
Shallow FC
4
2
Metropolitan FC
CAP # 3
 
Isaac Kyei (2), Ivan Siebel, Scott McIndoe / Kia Mizahossein (2)
Sun
Jun-18
12:00
Metropolitan FC
3
0
All Heart No Skill
Van Tech
 
David Salinas (2), Devon Ulrich
#9
2:00
Outkasts
6
pk
5
Shallow
RC Garnett
 
Robert Bond (4), Rebekah Wollenberg / Ivan Bortolussi (2), Chloe Bottrell, Brittany McNeil, Ryan Sidhu
5:00
Funky Monkeys
0
fft
5
Jager Bombs
Cougar Creek
6:00
Red Devils
1
4
Wii not Fit
Coast Meridian
 
Jessica Turner / Sean Kamensek, Megan Leite (3)
6:00
United
3
pk
2
Aldergrove Highliters
CAP # 3
 
Shane Stewart (2) /
8:00
Balls n Gals
6
1
Flatliners
CAP # 3
 
Aneil Nijjar (3), Matheus Laires (2), Sarah Demeda / Shelby Collis
Sun
Jun-25
2:00
Aldergrove Highliters
5
1
Red Devils
AAP East grass
2:30
Wii not Fit
3
1
Metropolitan FC
Mercer
 
Megan Leite (2), Sean Kemensek / Jordan Young
4:00
Shallow FC
9
pk
8
Funky Monkeys
Erma Stephenson
 
Ivan Bortolussi (2), Chloe Bottrell (2), Brittany McNeil, Tiffany O'Krane, Nikkolas Williams, Grace Zacharuck (2) / Simone Mann, Jagbir Sangha, Dal Randhawa, Harshan Sidhu, Amar Mann
6:00
Jager Bombs
1
2
Balls n Gals
Erma Stephenson
 
Del Muench / Alex Tivy, Aaron Randhawa
6:00
All Heart No Skill
0
4
Outkasts
Tom Binnie
 
Jesse Richardson, Alannah Bouin-Summers, Dustin Wilkinson, Mathew Wearmouth
8:00
Flatliners
1
6
United
NAP # 1
Canada Day holiday weekend no games 2-July.
Sun
Jul-9
12:00
Metropolitan FC
3
1
Outkasts
Van Tech
 
Blake Parry, David Salinas, Jennifer Morrison / Robert Bond
2:00
Aldergrove Highliters
7
1
Wii not Fit
AAP East grass
 
Gavin Deacon (2), Derek Hamman, Cory Krueger, Tyler Pedersen (3) / Salomon Nelson
5:00
Funky Monkeys
ppd
All Heart No Skill
Cougar Creek
6:00
Red Devils
8
0
Flatliners
Erma Stephenson
6:00
United
3
2
Jager Bombs
CAP # 3
 
Shane Stewart (2), Mike Maddocks / Nick Cantelon, Dustin Annett
8:00
Balls n Gals
3
6
Shallow FC
CAP # 3
 
Severn Chand, Matheus Laires, Demetre Darvoudis / Ivan Bortolussi (2), Kory Szostak (3), Marc Mincieli
Sun
Jul-16
2:00
Aldergrove Highliters
10
2
Flatliners
AAP East grass
6:00
Shallow FC
6
3
United
Erma Stephenson
6:00
All Heart No Skill
2
6
Balls n Gals
CAP # 3
8:00
Jager Bombs
5
fft
0
Red Devils
CAP # 3
Mid week
TBD
Funky Monkeys
0
fft
5
Metropolitan FC
TBD
TBD
Wii not Fit
Outkasts
TBD
Sun
Jul-23
2:30
Wii not Fit
5
fft
0
Flatliners
Mercer Stadium
6:00
United
5
fft
0
Red Devils
Erma Stephenson
5:00
Jager Bombs
2
5
Funky Monkeys
Cougar Creek
8:00
Balls n Gals
0
fft
5
All Heart No Skill
CAP # 3
Aldergrove Highliters
Bye
Shallow FC
Bye
Outkasts
Bye
Metropolitan FC
Bye
     
Quarter-finals
 
Sun
Jul-30
8:00
Shallow FC
6
0
Funky Monkeys
CAP # 3
   
4:00
Metropolitan FC
4
pk
3
Wii not Fit
Van Tech turf
Thu Aug-03
8:30
Outkasts
2
1
All Heart No Skill
Hjorth Rd. # 1
   
TBD
Aldergrove Highliters
United
TBD
       
Semi-finals
   
Sun Aug-13 4:00
Aldergrove Highliters
3
2
Outkasts
AAP East grass
   
8:00
Shallow FC
2
pk
1
Metropolitan FC
CAP # 3
       
Finals
   
Sun
Aug-20
4:00
Aldergrove Highliters
3
2
Shallow FC AAP East