STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2021

Division 1

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
GN Sporting
7
4
1
2
1
1
6
17
11
15
2
Joyous FC
7
4
1
2
1
1
5
15
10
15
3
BCT West Coast Thunder
7
3
2
2
2
0
9
15
6
13
4
WeR United FC
7
4
2
1
0
1
9
18
9
13
5
Romania FC
7
4
3
0
0
0
-2
12
14
12
6
Greater Vancouver United A
7
3
3
1
0
1
2
14
12
10
7
Twin Arrows
7
2
5
0
0
0
-6
16
22
6
8
BMC Boys
7
0
7
0
0
0
-23
8
31
0
Date Compiled: 19 Aug 2021
Notes:
* GN Sporting are awarded 1st place due to head-to-head result over Joyous FC
* BCT West Coast Thunder are awarded 3rd place due to head-to-head result over WeR United FC

Goal Scorers

Player Team
Goals
Gaurav Bassi BCT WC Thunder
8
Jack Britton Twin Arrows FC
5
Ronnie Johal GVU A
5
Ahmed Ramadan GN Sporting
5
Max Lau Joyous FC
4
Vladyslav Matlash WeR United FC
4
Jaspreet Bains GN Sporting
3
Salah Hawsawi Twin Arrows FC
3
Javid Huseynov WeR United FC
3
Ashif Ismail Romania FC
3
Takumi Ota Joyous FC
3
Ali Pickett Twin Arrows FC
3
Wing Poon Joyous FC
3
Mario Stankovic GVU A
3
Serhii Akulinov WeR United FC
2
Ishar Bains BCT WC Thunder
2
Daljinder Danny Gill GN Sporting
2
Mohammad Karimipour BMC Metro Boys
2
Shamin Oboudiyat BMC Metro Boys
2
Yehor Popel WeR United FC
2
Uday Sandhu BCT WC Thunder
2
Yan Suzdalnitksiy WeR United FC
2
Vaughn Andrews Romania FC
1
Stewan Annan Twin Arrows FC
1
Kiran Ashokkumar Joyous FC
1
Gurman Aujla BCT WC Thunder
1
Ishar Bains BCT WC Thunder
1
Raman Bains GVU A
1
Danny Caraiman Romania FC
1
Kevin Comeau Romania FC
1
Jaskaran Dhillon GVU A
1
Yuta Ezawa Joyous FC
1
Gary Gill GVU A
1
Kamal Gill GN Sporting
1
Diego Govantes BMC Metro Boys
1
Naoya Inoue Joyous FC
1
Armand Irakoze BMC Metro Boys
1
Milad Izadi BMC Metro Boys
1
Michael Kanopoulos Romania FC
1
Julian Katz Romania FC
1
Bayan Knight Twin Arrows FC
1
Andrey Kolobov WeR United FC
1
Amar Mann GN Sporting
1
Tyler Mertens Joyous FC
1
Shuto Miyazawa Twin Arrows FC
1
Maki Murai Twin Arrows FC
1
Maksim Muratov WeR United FC
1
Yuta Naito Joyous FC
1
Leonid Pukhovskiy WeR United FC
1
Charandeep Rangi GVU A
1
Vadim Rukundo Twin Arrows FC
1
Jodhveer Sandhu BCT WC Thunder
1
Jagbir Sangha GN Sporting
1
Sukhman Sidhu BCT WC Thunder
1
Anton Shkuratko WeR United FC
1
Kareem Shouhdy BMC Boys
1
Rahal Sohal GN Sporting
1
Roman Svetson WeR United FC
1
Simran Tiwana GVU A
1

Schedule

Day
Date
K-O
Home
Score
Away
Field
Tues.
22-Jun
9:30
Metro Boys
1
4
Greater Van. Utd. A
BLSCW # 2
Thur.
24-Jun
7:30
GN Sport
0
5
We'R Utd. FC
Wade Rd.
Thur.
24-Jun
9:00
FC Romania
1
0
BCT WC Thunder
BLSCW # 3
Thur.
24-Jun
9:00
Joyous FC
4
2
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 4
Tues.
29-Jun
7:30
GN Sport
13-Jul
FC Romania
Wade Rd.
Tues.
29-Jun
9:30
We'R Utd. FC
5
2
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 2
Wed.
30-Jun
9:00
Greater Van. Utd. A
0
pks
1
BCT WC Thunder
Newton # 3
Wed.
30-Jun
9:00
Metro Boys
3
6
Joyous FC
BLSCW # 3
Tues.
6-Jul
9:30
We'R Utd. FC
3
2
Greater Van. Utd. A
BLSCW # 2
Wed.
7-Jul
9:00
BCT WC Thunder
2
pks
1
GN Sport
Newton # 2
Thur.
8-Jul
9:00
Twin Arrows
5
1
Metro Boys
BLSCW # 3
Thur.
8-Jul
9:00
FC Romania
0
1
Joyous FC
BLSCW # 4
Tues.
13-Jul
7:15
GN Sport
6
1
FC Romania
Wade Rd.
Wed.
14-Jul
9:00
Greater Van. Utd. A
2
0
Joyous FC
Newton # 3
Thur.
15-Jul
7:00
GN Sport
3
fft
0
Metro Boys
Wade Rd.
Thur.
15-Jul
9:00
Twin Arrows
3
1
FC Romania
BLSCW # 3
Thur.
15-Jul
9:00
We'R Utd. FC
1
3
BCT WC Thunder
BLSCW # 4
Wed.
21-Jul
9:00
BCT WC Thunder
6
0
Metro Boys
Newton # 2
Thur.
22-Jul
9:00
FC Romania
1
0
We'R Utd. FC
BLSCW # 2
Thur.
22-Jul
9:00
Joyous FC
1
pks
2
GN Sport
BLSCW # 3
Thur.
22-Jul
9:00
Twin Arrows
1
4
Greater Van. Utd. A
BLSCW # 4
Wed
28-Jul
9:00
Greater Van. Utd. A
1
3
GN Sport
Newton # 3
Mon.
26-Jul
9:00
Metro Boys
3
4
FC Romania
BLSCW # 3
Thur.
29-Jul
9:00
We'R Utd. FC
1
pks
2
Joyous FC
BLSCW # 3
Thur.
29-Jul
9:00
Twin Arrows
1
4
BCT WC Thunder
BLSCW # 4
Wed.
4-Aug
9:00
BCT WC Thunder
1
2
Joyous FC
Newton #2
Thur.
5-Aug
7:00
Twin Arrows
2
3
GN Sport
BLSCW # 3
Thur.
5-Aug
9:00
FC Romania
4
1
Greater Van. Utd. A
BLSCW # 2
Thur.
5-Aug
9:00
We'R Utd. FC
3
0
Metro Boys
BLSCW # 3
Semi-Finals
Thur
12-Aug
7:00
GN Sport
0
2
We'R Utd. FC
Mackie Park
Thur
12-Aug
9:00
Joyous FC
1
0
BCT WC Thunder
BLSCW # 3
Championship Final
Thur
19-Aug
9:00
Joyous FC
We'R Utd. FC
BLSCW # 4