Knight Soccer League

STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2018

Division 1

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
NK Hrvat
11
9
1
1
1
0
24
39
15
29
2
Twin Arrows FC
11
7
2
2
2
0
25
38
13
25
3
13th Legion
11
5
5
1
0
0
-1
31
32
16
4
Holywings FC
11
5
6
0
0
0
11
37
26
15
5
Cosmos FC
10
4
4
2
0
2
2
33
31
14
6
BG Lions
10
1
9
0
0
0
-50
9
59
3
7
Burnaby Gunners FC
6
1
5
0
0
0
-11
6
17
3
8
CMB CCB FC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Date Compiled: July 9 2018

* Note: Burnaby Gunners FC have withdrawn from the league as of May 28, 2018.

Goal Scorers

Player Team
Goals
Nikolas Bozic NK Hrvat
10
Edson Castro Cosmos FC
10
Minwoo Sung Holywings FC
8
Quinn Allen NK Hrvat
7
Jeff Lee Holywings FC
7
Jack Britton Twin Arrows FC
5
Daniel Han Holywings FC
4
Anthony Hecimovic NK Hrvat
4
Joao Paulo Herrera Cosmos FC
4
Lucas Sweda 13th Legion
4
Emerson Welsh Cosmos FC
4
Andre Chahwan 13th Legion
3
George Getsov BG Lions
3
Hyun Young Kim Holywings FC
3
Bayan Knight Twin Arrows FC
3
Ashley Raynes 13th Legion
3
Jasmin Ajanovic Twin Arrows FC
2
Alexandre Bourque BG Lions
2
Matthew French Cosmos FC
2
Cyrus Greenall Twin Arrows FC
2
Josh Hardy Cosmos FC
2
Ishii Koichiro NK Hrvat
2
Tommy Kim Holywings FC
2
VJ Kos 13th Legion
2
Yaser Mahmoud BG Lions
2
Stefano Mastromonaco Burnaby Gunners
2
Barry Moscone 13th Legion
2
Minki Sung Holywings FC
2
Man Hong Yeung Cosmos FC
2
Intwan Zairk NK Hrvat
2

Please note that these results are incomplete as not all reports have been received.

Schedule

Day
Date
K-O
Home
Score
Away
Field
Mon
9-Apr
9:00
13th Legion
4
1
BG Lions
BLSCW # 1
Ashley Raynes, Joseph Marello, Enis Zildzo, Michael Coletta / Nicolas Mocdezuna
Wed
11-Apr
7:00
NK Hrvat
6
5
Cosmos FC
B. Lk. # 3
Pat Falcone, Nikolas Bozic, Ishii Koichiro, Quinn Allen (3) / Edson Castro (4), Gareth Telford
9:00
Bby Gunners FC
1
3
Holywings FC
B. Lk. # 3
Ian McKerricher / Minki Sung, Minwoo Sung, Daniel Han
Bye
Twin Arrows FC
Mon
16-Apr
9:00
13th Legion
5
 
4
Holywings FC
BLSCW # 1
Lucas Sweda, Kevin Custodio, Jacob Kaay, VJ Kos (2) / Daniel Han, Jeff Lee (2), Minwoo Sung
Wed
18-Apr
7:00
NK Hrvat
2
0
Bby Gunners FC
B. Lk. # 3
Nikolas Bozic (2)
9:00
Twin Arrows FC
3
pk
2
Cosmos FC
B. Lk. # 3
Bye
BG Lions
Mon
23-Apr
9:00
13th Legion
1
4
NK Hrvat
BLSCW # 1
Luca Sweda / Nikolas Bozic, Ishii Koichiro, Quinn Allen (2)
Wed
25-Apr
7:00
BG Lions
0
3
Holywings FC
B. Lk. # 3
Tommy Kim (2), Minwoo Sung
9:00
Twin Arrows FC
3
1
Bby Gunners FC
B. Lk. # 3
Cyrus Greenall, Jack Britton (2) / Stefano Mastromonaco
Bye
Cosmos FC
Mon
30-Apr
9:00
Cosmos FC
4
1
Bby Gunners FC
BLSCW # 1
Matthew French (2), Edson Castro, Man Hong Yeung / Stefano Mastromonaco
Wed
2-May
7:00
BG Lions
1
3
NK Hrvat
B. Lk. # 3
Yaser Mahmoud / Nikolas Bozic, Quinn Allen, Intwan Zairk
9:00
Twin Arrows FC
1
0
13th Legion
B. Lk. # 3
Jack Britton
Bye
Holywings FC
Mon
7-May
9:00
Cosmos FC
1
3
13th Legion
BLSCW # 1
Edson Castro / Barry Moscone, Ashley Raynes, Stefano Pannu
Wed
9-May
7:00
Holywings FC
1
2
NK Hrvat
B. Lk. # 3
Minwoo Sung / Quinn Allen, Dion Fowler
9:00
BG Lions
1
6
Twin Arrows FC
B. Lk. # 3
George Getsov / Jack Britton (2), Amandeep Minhas, Alex Greenall, Marvin Garcia, Cyrus Greenall
Bye
Bby Gunners FC
Mon
14-May
9:00
Cosmos FC
5
1
BG Lions
BLSCW # 1
Joao Paulo Herrera (2), Emerson Welsh (2), Fernando Ferreira / Alexandre Bourque
Wed
16-May
7:00
Holywings FC
0
4
Twin Arrows FC
B. Lk. # 3
9:00
Bby Gunners FC
3
2
13th Legion
B. Lk. # 3
Bye
NK Hrvat
Mon
21-May
9:00
Holywings FC
4
6
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 1
Myeonghyun Cho, Seyeon Lee, minwoo Sung, Seongjin Lee / Edson Castro (2), Josh Hardy (2), Justin Gusola, OG
Wed
23-May
7:00
NK Hrvat
2
0
Twin Arrows FC
B. Lk. # 3
Anthony Heceimovic (2)
9:00
Bby Gunners FC
0
3
BG Lions
B. Lk. # 3
George Getsov, Alexandre Bourque, Yaser Mahmoud
Bye
13th Legion
Mon
28-May
9:00
Cosmos FC
0
pk
1
NK Hrvat
BLSCW # 1
Wed
30-May
7:00
BG Lions
1
6
13th Legion
B. Lk. # 3
George Getsov / Lucas Sweda ( 2), Alexander Coletta, Andre Chahwan (2), Stefano Magagnin
9:00
Holywings FC
Bby Gunners FC
B. Lk. # 3
Bye
Twin Arrows FC
Mon
4-Jun
9:00
Cosmos FC
8
4
13th Legion
BLSCW # 1
Emerson Welsh (2), Edson Castro (2), Neil Burnside, Man Hong Yeung, Pedro Albuquerque, Joao Paulo Herrera Ramalho / Barry Moscone, Jeff De Blasio, Ashley Raynes, Andre Chahwan
Wed
6-Jun
7:00
NK Hrvat
2
1
Twin Arrows FC
B. Lk. # 3
Anthony Abbrusci, Anthony Hecimovic / Jasmin Ajanovic
Wed
6-Jun
9:00
BG Lions
0
8
Holywings FC
B. Lk. # 3
Jeff Lee (3), Minwoo Sung (3), Hyun Ki Chung, Minki Sung
Wed
13-Jun
7:00
Holywings FC
2
4
Twin Arrows FC
B. Lk. # 3
Daniel Yi, Hyun Young Kim / Bayan Knight, Jasmin Ajanovic, Stewan Annan, Sanjo Adeyemo
Mon
18-Jun
9:00
Cosmos FC
1
4
Twin Arrows FC
BLSCW # 1
Joao Paulo Herrera Ramalho / Amanuel Bekele, Bayan Knight (2), Pardip Hundal
Wed
20-Jun
7:00
NK Hrvat
12
0
BG Lions
B. Lk. # 3
Nikolas Bozic (4), Sahejpal Nanua, Paulo Branquinho, Anthony Hecimovic, Rajun Hyare, Jordan Dorey, Javier Valencia, Intman Zairk, OG
Wed
20-Jun
9:00
13th Legion
0
fft
5
Holywings FC
B. Lk. # 3
Mon
25-Jun
9:00
Cosmos FC
1
6
Holywings FC
BLSCW # 1
Jevin Hillis / Jeff Lee (2), Daniel Han (2), Sungrae Kim, Hyun Young KIm
Wed
27-Jun
7:00
13th Legion
5
3
NK Hrvat
B. Lk. # 3
Wed
27-Jun
9:00
Twin Arrows FC
12
1
BG Lions
B. Lk. # 3
Mon
2-Jul
9:00
Cosmos FC
ppd
BG Lions
BLSCW # 1
Wed
4-Jul
7:00
Holywings FC
1
3
NK Hrvat
B. Lk. # 3
Hyun Young Kim / Aaron Hutchinson, Nikolas Bozic, Colton Wills
Wed
4-Jul
9:00
Twin Arrows FC
2
pk
1
13th Legion
B. Lk. # 3
Div. 1 Play-off BG Lions vs CMB CCB FC winner is seeded 6th
Wed
11-Jul
9:00
BG Lions
1
3
CMB CCB FC
B. Lk. # 3
George Getsov / Gurbir Sidhu, Harneiv Jagpal (2)
Quarter-Finals
Wed
11-Jul
7:00
Holywings FC
4
pk
5
Cosmos FC
B. Lk. # 3
Mon
16-Jul
9:00
13th Legion
0
5
CMB CCB FC
BLSCW # 1
Gavin Khangura, Shaihak Sundrani, Rajan Dhadwal, Indervir Gill, Manny Athwal
Semi-Finals
Wed
18-Jul
7:00
NK Hrvat
no report
CMB CCB FC
B. Lk. # 3
Wed
18-Jul
9:00
Twin Arrows FC
1
pk
2
Cosmos FC
B. Lk. # 3
Stewan Annan / Gareth Telford
Championship Final
Wed
25-Jul
7:00
TBA
Cosmos FC
B. Lk. # 3