STANDINGS & SCHEDULE 2022

Division 2 North East

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
New West SC A
11
9
2
0
0
0
35
47
12
27
2
FK Kumovi
10
7
0
0
3
0
24
41
17
27
3
PMSC Rangers
11
5
3
0
1
2
19
35
16
19
4
Viet United FC
10
4
4
0
0
2
-16
22
38
14
5
Vancouver Celts
10
2
5
0
2
1
-10
12
22
11
6
Fraser Mills FC United
11
2
6
0
1
2
-15
14
29
10
7
PoCo Pacific
9
0
9
0
0
0
-37
8
45
0
Date Compiled: 11 Aug 2022

Notes:

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Bojan Samardzija FK Kumovi
10
Jovan Blagojevic FK Kumovi
9
Ryan Quong New West SC A
9
Joey Russo PMSC Rangers
8
Tinh Tinh Viet United FC
8
Brady Weir PMSC Rangers
8
Spencer MacKinnon New West SC A
7
Juan Gonzalez Maitin New West SC A
6
Sabastiano Borsato PMSC Rangers
5
Nikolas Bozic New West SC A
5
Jack Mason PMSC Rangers
5
Yury Voloshyn Fraser Mills FC United
5
Neyker Herrera New West SC A
4
Kieran Mills Vancouver Celts
4
Gustavo Garcia New West SC A
3
Filip Janic FK Kumovi
3
Donal Kiely Vancouver Celts
3
Phonesavanh Phoutthavongsa Viet United FC
3
Jop Rmah Viet United FC
3
Nikola Savic FK Kumovi
3
Andrew Blakeman PoCo Pacific
2
Huy Phuc Loc Cao Viet United FC
2
John Casey Vancouver Celts
2
Vuk Ceranic FK Kumovi
2
Lucas Ciulla PMSC Rangers
2
Stefan Cuk FK Kumovi
2
Jozsef Eperjesi Fraser Mills FC United
2
Vuk Erbez FK Kumovi
2
Kian Kaas Fraser Mills FC United
2
Luan Le Viet United FC
2
Daniel Pervan FK Kumovi
2
Hao Pham Viet United FC
2
Dean Sexton Vancouver Celts
2
Alex Voloshyn Fraser Mills FC United
2
Ethan Ast PMSC Rangers
1
Arya Atri PoCo Pacific
1
Marin Azinovic Fraser Mills FC United
1
Fernando Cardona New West SC A
1
Ronan Duignan Vancouver Celts
1
Alex Gasiorowski Fraser Mills FC United
1
Richard Gregory New West SC A
1
Tim Gudz PMSC Rangers
1
Scott Lively FK Kumovi
1
Peyton Lupul New West SC A
1
Henderson Mphepo New West SC A
1
Andrej Mrdjen FK Kumovi
1
Nam Nguyen Viet United FC
1
Tuan Anh Nguyen Viet United FC
1
Francesco Piccolo PoCo Pacific
1
Jaxson Reid PMSC Rangers
1
Roberto Rodriguez PoCo Pacific
1
Parker Ross PMSC Rangers
1
Danny Scaglione PoCo Pacific
1
Stephen Smurthwaite Fraser Mills FC United
1
Aleks Stankovic FK Kumovi
1
Deyan Vujovic FK Kumovi
1
James Whitlock PoCo Pacific
1
Rafael Zavala Gonzalez PMSC Rangers
1

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away
Field
Tues
12-Apr
8:00
Vancouver Celts
exhibition
New West SC 'A'
Mercer Stadium
Tues
12-Apr
8:15
Fraser Mills FC Utd
exhibition
PMSC Rangers
Heritage Woods
Tues
12-Apr
9:00
PoCo Pacific
exhibition
Viet United FC
Gates # 1
Tues
19-Apr
8:00
New West SC 'A'
14
0
Viet United FC
Mercer Stadium
Quong (3), MacKinnon (2), Garcia (3), Gonzales (3), N. Bozic (2), Mphepo
Tues
19-Apr
8:15
PMSC Rangers
2
pks
3
Vancouver Celts
Heritage Woods
Ross, Mason / Sexton, Duignan
Tues
19-Apr
9:00
PoCo Pacific
Fraser Mills FC Utd
Gates # 1
Tues
26-Apr
8:00
Vancouver Celts
 
 
New West FC 'A'
Mercer Stadium
Tues
26-Apr
8:15
FK Kumovi
3
pks
2
PMSC Rangers
Heritage Woods
B. Samardzija (2) / ?, ?
Fri
29-Apr
9:00
Viet United FC
3
1
Fraser Mills FC Utd
BLSCW # 2
Phouthavongsa, Rmah, Le / Azinovic
Bye
 
 
PoCo Pacific
Tues
3-May
8:00
New West FC 'A'
2
3
FK Kumovi
Mercer Stadium
N. Bozic, Quong / Samardzija, Mrdjen, Ceranic
Tues
3-May
9:00
PoCo Pacific
1
4
3
Viet United FC
Gates # 1
Rodriguez / Phouttavongsa, Rmah (2)
Fri
6-May
9:00
Fraser Mills FC Utd
2
0
Vancouver Celts
BLSCW # 2
Eperjesi, Voloshyn
PMSC Rangers
 
 
Bye
Tues
10-May
8:15
PMSC Rangers
5
2
PoCo Pacific
Heritage Woods
Russo (2), Borsato (2), Weir / Atri, Piccolo
Wed
11-May
9:00
FK Kumovi
4
pks
3
Fraser Mills FC Utd
BLSCW # 4
Pervan, Cuk, Savic / Voloshyn (3)
Fri
13-May
9:00
Vancouver Celts
3
pks
2
Viet United FC
BLSCW # 2
Kiely (2) / Tinh (2)
Tues
10-May
8:00
Bye
 
 
New West FC 'A'
Mercer Stadium
Tues
17-May
9:00
PoCo Pacific
1
3
Fraser Mills FC Utd
Gates # 1
? / Gasiorowski, A. Voloshyn, Y. Voloshyn
Tues
17-May
8:00
Viet United FC
0
fft
3
New West FC 'A'
Mercer Stadium
Tues
17-May
8:15
Vancouver Celts
0
4
PMSC Rangers
Heritage Woods
Russo (3), Mason
FK Kumovi
 
 
Bye
Tues
24-May
8:00
New West FC 'A'
10
0
PoCo Pacific
Mercer Stadium
N. Bozic, Gonzalez Maitin, Herrera (3), Lupul, McKinnon, Quong (3)
Tues
24-May
8:15
PMSC Rangers
1
pks
0
Fraser Mills FC Utd
Heritage Woods
Fri
27-May
9:00
FK Kumovi
4
1
Vancouver Celts
BLSCW # 2
Savic, Samardzija, OG, Blagojevic / Casey
Bye
 
 
Viet United FC
Tues
31-May
8:15
New West FC 'A'
2
1
PMSC Rangers
Heritage Woods
Gonzalez Maitin, Quong / Gudz
Tues
31-May
9:00
PoCo Pacific
0
8
1
Vancouver Celts
Gates # 1
Kiely
Fri
3-Jun
9:00
Viet United FC
2
pks
3
FK Kumovi
BLSCW # 2
Tinh, Pham / Blagojevic, Erbez
Fraser Mills FC Utd
 
 
Bye
Tues
7-Jun
8:00
Fraser Mills FC Utd
1
2
New West FC 'A'
Mercer Stadium
A. Voloshyn / J. Gonzalez, N. Herrera
Tues
7-Jun
8:15
Viet United FC
1
9
6
PMSC Rangers
Heritage Woods
T. Tinh / E. Ast, L. Ciulla (2), J. Mason (2), J. Russo
Fri
10-Jun
9:00
FK Kumovi
11
0
PoCo Pacific
BLSCW # 2
N. Savic, J. Blagojevic (3), V. Erbez, B. Samardzija (4), A. Stankovic, D. Pervan
Vancouver Celts
 
 
Bye
Tues
14-Jun
8:00
New West FC 'A'
3
5
FK Kumovi
Mercer Stadium
R. Gregory, S. MacKinnon, R. Quong / J. Blagojevic (2), S. Cuk, S. Lively, B. Samardzija
Tues
14-Jun
9:00
PoCo Pacific
2
10
4
Viet United FC
Gates # 1
A. Blakeman, J. Whitlock / T. Tinh (2), T. Nguyen, H. Cao
Fri
17-Jun
9:00
Vancouver Celts
1
pks
2
Fraser Mills FC Utd
BLSCW # 2
D. Sexton / J. Eperjesi
Bye
 
 
PMSC Rangers
Tues
21-Jun
8:00
New West FC 'A'
2
0
Vancouver Celts
Mercer Stadium
S. MacKinnon (2)
Tues
21-Jun
8:15
PMSC Rangers
2
11
3
FK Kumovi
Heritage Woods
S. Borsato, B. Weir / J. Blagojevic (2), D. Vujovic
Fri
24-Jun
9:00
Fraser Mills FC Utd
1
6
Viet United FC
BLSCW # 2
K. Kaas / P. Phoutthavongsa, N. Nguyen, L. Le, H. Cao, T. Tinh (2)
Bye
 
 
PoCo Pacific
Tues
28-Jun
9:00
PoCo Pacific
 
 
PMSC Rangers
Gates # 1
Wed
29-Jun
8:00
Fraser Mills FC Utd
2
12
5
FK Kumovi
Pt. Grey turf
S. Smurthwaite, K. Kaas / V. Ceranic, F. Janic (3), B. Samardzjia
Thur
30-Jun
7:00
Viet United FC
 
ppd
 
Vancouver Celts
BLSCW # 3
Tues
28-Jun
8:00
New West FC 'A'
 
 
Vancouver Celts
Mercer Stadium
Tues
5-Jul
8:00
New West FC 'A'
3
fft
0
PoCo Pacific
Mercer Stadium
Tues
5-Jul
8:15
Fraser Mills FC Utd
0
13
5
PMSC Rangers
Heritage Woods
S. Borsato (2), J. Reid, B. Weir (2)
Fri
8-Jul
9:00
Vancouver Celts
0
fft
3
FK Kumovi
BLSCW # 2
Viet United FC
 
 
Bye
Tues
12-Jul
8:15
PMSC Rangers
2
3
New West FC 'A'
Heritage Woods
J. Mason, R. Zavala Gonzalez / F. Cardona, N. Bozic, S. MacKinnon
Tues
12-Jul
9:00
PoCo Pacific
2
14
5
Vancouver Celts
Gates # 1
D. Scaglione, A. Blakeman / K. Mills (4), J. Casey
Fri
15-Jul
9:00
FK Kumovi
Viet United FC
BLSCW # 2
Bye
Fraser Mills FC Utd
Tues
19-Jul
8:00
New West FC 'A'
3
fft
0
Fraser Mills FC Utd
Mercer Stadium
Tues
19-Jul
8:15
PMSC Rangers
6
15
1
Viet United FC
Heritage Woods
J. Russo (2), B. Weir (4) / H. Pham
Fri
22-Jul
9:00
FK Kumovi
 
 
PoCo Pacific
BLSCW # 4
Bye
 
 
Vancouver Celts
Div. 2 North Play-offs
Mon
25-Jul
9:00
Cosmos FC
W
Viet United FC
BLSCW # 3
Tues
26-Jul
8:00
New West SC A
2
abd
0
Twin Arrows FC
Mercer Stadium
N. Bozic, F. Cardona / Game abandoned in 66th minute - no lights
Tues
26-Jul
7:30
PMSC Rangers
2
0
Croatia SC
Heritage Woods
T. Gudz, S. Borsato
Wed
27-Jul
9:00
Slovan FC
3
fft
0
Vancouver Celts
BLSCW # 4
Div. 2 Quarter-Finals
Wed
03-Aug
9:00
Coyotes FC
1
3
PMSC Rangers
Mackie turf
J. Gill / S. Borsato, J. Russo, I. Power Smith
Tues
02-Aug
7:00
Temple United
W
Cosmos FC
Cougar Creek?
Tues
02-Aug
8:00
New West SC A
3
2
BCT Hurricane B
Mercer Stadium
N. Bozic, S. MacKinnon (2) / K. Hussein, O. Agbonmwandolor
Thur
04-Aug
9:00
Slovan FC
3
1
BCT Tigers
BLSCW # 2
V. Cahyna, D. Danko, S. Harvila / S. Dhaliwal
Div. 2 Semi-Finals
Tues
9-Aug
6:45
Temple United
1
pks
0
Port Moody Rangers
Cougar Creek
Tues
9-Aug
8:00
New West SC 'A' 
2
0
Slovan FC
Mercer Stadium
Div. 2 Championship Final; week of August 15 - 19
TBA
TBA
TBA
Temple United
New West SC 'A' 
TBA