STANDINGS & SCHEDULE 2022

Division 2 North West

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
We'R United FC
14
13
1
0
0
0
38
58
20
39
2
Slovan FC
15
7
4
0
4
0
26
66
40
29
3
Cosmos FC
15
7
5
0
1
2
7
32
25
25
4
Croatia SC
14
5
7
0
0
2
-11
29
40
17
5
Twin Arrows FC
13
3
8
0
0
1
-22
24
46
10
6
VAFC Impact
13
2
12
0
0
0
-38
22
60
6
Date Compiled: 11 Aug 2022

Notes:

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
David Danko Slovan FC
23
Mark Condon Cosmos FC
10
Lukas Pupik Slovan FC
9
Vlad Sapak We'R United FC
8
Yan Suzdalnitskiy We'R United FC
8
Stewan Annan Twin Arrows FC
7
Ilia Davydov We'R United FC
7
Mirsad Kuduzovic Croatia SC
7
Leonid Pukhovskiy We'R United FC
7
Anton Shkuratko We'R United FC
7
Vaclav Cahyna Slovan FC
6
Stefan Harvila Slovan FC
6
Roman Leytsus We'R United FC
6
Yehor Popel We'R United FC
6
Stipe Uremovic Croatia SC
6
Akhil Khandelwal VAFC Impact
5
Yair Evgi VAFC Impact
4
Jan Fillo Slovan FC
4
Cyrus Greenall Twin Arrows FC
4
Bruno Teixeira Croatia SC
4
Jan Linka Slovan FC
3
Lubos Adam Slovan FC
2
Benjamin Blackwell Croatia SC
2
William Blakeman Cosmos FC
2
Shane Gargan Cosmos FC
2
Kostiantyn Gnieushev We'R United FC
2
Justin Gusola Cosmos FC
2
Joel Harry Cosmos FC
2
Tylor Lonsdale Cosmos FC
2
Jan Machala Slovan FC
2
Jakov Tom Malenica Croatia SC
2
Mohammad Mehrabi VAFC Impact
2
Kyrylo Mikhyeyev Cosmos FC
2
Erik Nagy Slovan FC
2
Dominik Obuch Slovan FC
2
Benjamin Smith Cosmos FC
2
Maxim Tikhomolov We'R United FC
2
Domagoj Tomasic Croatia SC
2
Emmanuel Adebayo VAFC Impact
1
Shaffic Barugahare VAFC Impact
1
James Blackburn Cosmos FC
1
Jack Britton Twin Arrows FC
1
Luka Cipin Croatia SC
1
Branislav Cipov Slovan FC
1
Daniel Folino Slovan FC
1
Hamzeh Foudeh VAFC Impact
1
Martin Gajdosik Slovan FC
1
Tomas Gall Slovan FC
1
Georgi Ganchev VAFC Impact
1
Ryan Goldan Twin Arrows FC
1
Alexander Hutchinson Twin Arrows FC
1
Karlo Kablar Twin Arrows FC
1
Barry Kelleher Cosmos FC
1
Ondrej Koubik Slovan FC
1
Matthew Krivak Slovan FC
1
Danijel Laus Croatia SC
1
Maksim Muratov We'R United FC
1
Viktor Nabrodov We'R United FC
1
Tenzin Ozaki VAFC Impact
1
Enoque Panzo Twin Arrows FC
1
Ali Pickett Twin Arrows FC
1
Matthew Rukavina Croatia SC
1
Salvatore Salov Croatia SC
1
Martin Sevcak Slovan FC
1
Michal Stehlik Slovan FC
1
Emmanuel Tagoola VAFC Impact
1
Swola Tanko Twin Arrows FC
1
Gareth Telford Cosmos FC
1
Ivica Tomic Croatia SC
1
Alexis Torres Gonzalez VAFC Impact
1
Bogdan Volodin VAFC Impact
1
Mordecai Wafula VAFC Impact
1
Jeremy Wasswa VAFC Impact
1
Josh Zadeiks VAFC Impact
1

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away
Field
Mon
11-Apr
9:00
Croatia SC
2
5
VAFC Impact
Van Tech
Kuduzovic, Malenica / Evgi (2), Khandelwal, Zadeiks, Ozaki
Tues
12-Apr
8:30
We'R United FC
postponed
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 4
Thur
14-Apr
8:00
Twin Arrows
5
pks
6
Slovan
Bby Central SS
Annan (2), Tanko, Britton, Kablar / Linka (2), Danko (3)
Tues
19-Apr
8:30
Cosmos FC
4
2
Slovan
BLSCW # 4
Condon (3), Gargan / Obuch, Harvila
Tues
19-Apr
8:30
VAFC Impact
1
2
2
We'R United FC
Van Tech
Foudeh / Popel, Shkuratko
Thur
21-Apr
8:00
Croatia SC
3
1
Twin Arrows
Bby Central SS
Rukavina, Uremovic, Kuduzovic / C Greenall
Mon
25-Apr
9:00
Twin Arrows
1
3
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 3
Annan / Blakeman (2), Smith
Thur
28-Apr
8:00
We'R United FC
3
Croatia SC
Bby Central SS
Fri
29-Apr
9:00
Slovan
5
0
VAFC Impact
Van Tech
Adam, Obuch, Pupik, Cahyna, Cipov
Mon
2-May
9:00
VAFC Impact
2
4
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 3
Mehrabi, Evgi / Condon (2), Kelleher, Lonsdale
Wed
4-May
7:00
Croatia SC
1
4
7
Slovan
BLSCW # 4
Uremovic / Fillo (2), Danko (2), Gall, Harvila, Cahyna
Thur
5-May
8:00
We'R United FC
7
0
Twin Arrows
Bby Central SS
Suzdalnitsky (2), Shkuratko (2), Sapak (2), Muratov
Mon
9-May
9:00
Cosmos FC
2
pks
1
Croatia SC
BLSCW # 3
Condon / Blackwell
Wed
11-May
7:00
Slovan
6
5
8
We'R United FC
BLSCW # 4
Danko (4), Fillo, Linka / Suzdainitskiy (2), Popel (2), Shkuratko (2), Pukhovskiy, Sapak
Thur
12-May
8:00
Twin Arrows
4
1
VAFC Impact
Bby Central SS
Goldan, Annan, Panzo, C. Greenall / Khandelwal
Mon
16-May
9:00
Cosmos FC
0
1
We'R United FC
BLSCW # 3
Nabrodov
Wed
18-May
7:00
VAFC Impact
2
6
5
Croatia SC
BLSCW # 4
Volodin, Barugahare / Teixeira (2), ?, Uremovic, Malenica
Thur
19-May
8:00
Slovan
5
0
Twin Arrows
Bby Central SS
Cahyna (2), Danko (2), Linka
Mon
23-May
9:00
We'R United FC
09-Jun
VAFC Impact
BLSCW # 3
Wed
25-May
7:00
Slovan
3
pks
2
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 4
Nagy, Pupik / Condon, Blackburn
Thur
26-May
8:00
Twin Arrows
4
1
Croatia SC
Bby Central SS
Annan (3), C. Greenall / Blackwell
Mon
30-May
9:00
Cosmos FC
4
2
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 3
B. Smith, M. Condon, J. Harry, OG / C. Greenall, A. Pickett
Wed
1-Jun
7:00
Croatia SC
2
8
5
We'R United FC
BLSCW # 4
D. Tomasic, S. Uremovic / R. Leytsus, Y. Popel, L. Pukhovskiy, A. Shkuratko, Y. Suzdalnitskiy
Thur
2-Jun
8:00
VAFC Impact
2
4
Slovan
Bby Central SS
Khandelwal (2) / Pupik, Krivak, Cahyna, Danko
Mon
6-Jun
9:00
Cosmos FC
2
1
VAFC Impact
BLSCW # 3
T. Lonsdale, M. Condon / M. Mehrabi
Wed
8-Jun
7:00
Slovan
3
pks
2
Croatia SC
BLSCW # 4
L. Pupik (2) / D. Tomasic, S. Uremovic
Tues
7-Jun
8:00
Twin Arrows
0
2
We'R United FC
Bby Central SS
V. Sapak, I. Davydov
Thur
9-Jun
8:00
VAFC Impact
0
2
We'R United FC
Bby Central SS
R. Leytsus, Y. Popel
Mon
13-Jun
9:00
Twin Arrows
0
fft
3
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 3
Wed
15-Jun
7:00
We'R United FC
5
10
2
Croatia SC
BLSCW # 4
V. Sapak, I. Davydov (2), Y. Suzdalnitskiy, M. Tikhomolov / B. Teixeira (2)
Thur
16-Jun
8:00
Slovan
15
0
VAFC Impact
Bby Central SS
D. Danko (6), L. Pupik (2), L. Adam, J. Machala (2), M. Gajdosik, M. Stehlik, D. Folino, E. Nagy
Mon
20-Jun
9:00
We'R United FC
3
6pts
2
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 3
Y. Popel, L. Pukhovskiy, M. Thomolov / K. Mikhyeyev, M. Condon
Wed
22-Jun
7:00
Croatia SC
3
11
1
VAFC Impact
BLSCW # 4
M. Kuduzovic, L. Cipin, D. Laus / E. Tagoola
Thur
23-Jun
8:00
Twin Arrows
5
6
Slovan
Bby Central SS
? / L. Pupik (2), S. Harvila (2), D. Danko (2)
Mon
27-Jun
9:00
VAFC Impact
2
10
We'R United FC
BLSCW # 3
A. Torres, M. Wafula / L. Pukhovskiy, R. Leytsus (2), Y. Suzdalnitskiy, I. Davydov (4), K. Gnieushev (2)
Wed
29-Jun
7:00
Cosmos FC
14-Jul
Slovan
BLSCW # 4
Thur
30-Jun
8:00
Croatia SC
1
2
Twin Arrows
Bby Central SS
M. Kuduzovic / A. Hutchinson, ?
Mon
4-Jul
9:00
Croatia SC
3
1
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 3
S. Uremovic, S. Salov, M. Kuduzovic / ?
Wed
6-Jul
7:00
We'R United FC
5
13
1
Slovan
BLSCW # 4
L. Pukhovskiy (2), V. Sapak, A. Shkuratko, R. Leytsus / D. Danko
Thur
7-Jul
9:00
VAFC Impact
1
abd
0
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 3
game abandoned at 45 minutes
Mon
11-Jul
9:00
VAFC Impact
5
2
Cosmos FC
BLSCW # 3
G. Ganchev, J. Wasswa, A. Khandelwal, Y. Evgi, E. Adebayo / K. Mikhyeyev, J. Harry
Wed
13-Jul
7:00
Croatia SC
2
14
1
Slovan
BLSCW # 4
M. Kuduzovic (2) / D. Danko
Thur
14-Jul
8:00
We'R United FC
5
0
Twin Arrows
Bby Central SS
Y. Suzdalnitskiy, V. Sapak (2), L. Pukhovskiy, R. Leytsus
Thur
14-Jul
9:00
Cosmos FC
1
pks
2
Slovan
BLSCW # 3
J. Gusola / V. Cahyna
Mon
18-Jul
9:00
Cosmos FC
3
1
Croatia SC
BLSCW # 4
J. Gusola, G. Telford, S. Gargan / I. Tomic
Wed
20-Jul
7:00
Slovan
4
15
3
We'R United FC
BLSCW # 4
O. Koubik, S. Harvila (2), D. Danko / ?, ?, ?
Thur
21-Jul
8:00
Twin Arrows
ppd
VAFC Impact
Bby Central SS
Div. 2 North Play-offs; week of July 25 - 29
Mon
25-Jul
9:00
Cosmos FC
W
Viet United FC
BLSCW # 3
Tues
26-Jul
8:00
New West SC A
2
abd
0
Twin Arrows FC
Mercer Stadium
N. Bozic, F. Cardona / Game abandoned in 66th minute - no lights
Tues
26-Jul
7:30
PMSC Rangers
2
0
Croatia SC
Heritage Woods
T. Gudz, S. Borsato
Wed
27-Jul
9:00
Slovan FC
3
fft
0
Vancouver Celts
BLSCW # 4
Div. 2 Quarter-Finals
Wed
03-Aug
9:00
Coyotes FC
1
3
PMSC Rangers
Mackie turf
J. Gill / S. Borsato, J. Russo, I. Power Smith
Tues
02-Aug
7:00
Temple United
W
Cosmos FC
Cougar Creek?
Tues
02-Aug
8:00
New West SC A
3
2
BCT Hurricane B
Mercer Stadium
N. Bozic, S. MacKinnon (2) / K. Hussein, O. Agbonmwandolor
Thur
04-Aug
9:00
Slovan FC
3
1
BCT Tigers
BLSCW # 2
V. Cahyna, D. Danko, S. Harvila / S. Dhaliwal
Div. 2 Semi-Finals
Tues
9-Aug
6:45
Temple United
1
pks
0
Port Moody Rangers
Cougar Creek
Tues
9-Aug
8:00
New West SC 'A' 
2
0
Slovan FC
Mercer Stadium
Div. 2 Championship Final; week of August 15 - 19
TBA
TBA
TBA
Temple United
New West SC 'A' 
TBA
*Teams in red bring two nets and four corner flags, both teams set-up and take-down a net