STANDINGS & SCHEDULE 2018

Division 2 South

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
CCB CMB FC
15
11
2
2
1
1
31
62
31
36
2
Temple United
14
8
2
4
3
0
28
51
23
31
3
North Delta SC Royals
15
7
3
5
0
5
11
33
22
26
4
North Delta 91's
14
5
6
3
3
0
0
35
35
21
5
CC Breakers
14
6
6
2
0
2
-13
30
43
20
6
BC Tigers United
14
4
8
2
1
1
-20
31
51
15
7
AndyCo
14
3
8
3
1
1
-12
31
43
13
8
Westside United
14
1
10
3
2
1
-25
21
46
8
Date Compiled: July 15 2018

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Prabhjot Kang CC Breakers
14
Harpreet Pahal CCB CMB FC
11
Jaspreet Bains CCB CMB FC
9
Talvin Benning Temple United
7
Michael Forintos Temple United
7
Indervir Gill CCB CMB FC
7
Jairo Rodriguez Westside United
7
Shaihak Sundrani CCB CMB FC
7
Gursimar Shokar Temple United
6
Race Williams North Delta 91's
6
Joshua Desa North Delta SC Royals
5
Shiv Kang Temple United
5
Ahmed Ramadan BC Tigers United
5
Ivan Bortolussi North Delta 91's
4
Alfredo Diaz Westside United
4
Jayce Dinza Temple United
4
Kurtis Rai North Delta 91's
4
Nathan Dahl AndyCo
3
Punnu Garcha CC Breakers
3
William Grayson AndyCo
3
Junior Gutierrez North Delta 91's
3
Kabeer Hans BC Tigers United
3
Jeffrey Hudon North Delta 91's
3
Robison Jimenez Westside United
3
Seerat Kalra CCB CMB FC
3
Amrit Kular CCB CMB FC
3
Nathaniel Neumann North Delta SC Royals
3
Kevin Parmar Temple United
3
Gurbir Sidhu CCB CMB FC
3
Atinder Singh Westside United
3
Cameron Whitters AndyCo
3

Please note that these results are incomplete as not all referee reports have been received

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Mon
9-Apr
8:30
CCB CMB FC
6
1
BC Tigers
Newton # 2
Jaspreet Bains (3), Indervir Gill, Shaihak Sundrani, Harpreet Pahal / Gurnoor Bedwal
Tue
10-Apr
6:30
Temple United
ppd
AndyCo
Serpentine Pk.
Tue
10-Apr
6:30
NDSC Royals
3
5
CC Breakers
N. Delta HS Oval
Derick Mbuyeh, Thomas Connell, Kyle Fortin / Michael Eyobel, Prabhjot Kang (3), Punnu Garcha
Tue
10-Apr
8:30
Westside United
0
3
N. D. 91s
Newton # 4
Kurtis Rai, Bryce Murray, Junior Gutierrez
Mon
16-Apr
8:30
CCB CMB FC
10
3
CC Breakers
Newton # 2
Jaspreet Bains (2), Indervir Gill (2), Shaihak Sundrani (2), Harpreet Pahal (2), Gurbir Sidhu, Harniev Jagpal / Prabhjot Kang (2), Prabhsimran Grewal
Tue
17-Apr
8:30
BC Tigers
5
2
N. D. 91s
BC Tigers TBA
Kanwar Sanghera (2), Kabeer Hans, Harry Singh Mann / Ivan Siebel, Jeffrey Hudon
Tue
17-Apr
6:30
NDSC Royals
3
1
AndyCo
N. Delta HS Oval
Nathaniel Neumann, Ndenecho Kisito, Joshua Desa / Levi Bronsch
Tue
17-Apr
8:30
Westside United
1
6
Temple United
Newton # 4
Jairo Rodriguez / Shiv Kang, Talvin Benning (2), Kevin Parmar, Gursimar Shokar (2)
Mon
23-Apr
8:30
AndyCo
1
4
Westside United
Newton # 2
Matt Zomar / Jairo Rodriguez, Robison Jimenez (2), Alfredo Diaz
Tue
24-Apr
6:45
Temple United
1
4
CCB CMB FC
Serpentine Pk.
Gursimar Shokar / Inderveer Gill, Harpreet Pahal, Seerat Kalra, Jaspreet Bains
Tue
24-Apr
6:45
N. D. 91s
2
pk
1
NDSC Royals
N. Delta HS Oval
Tue
24-Apr
8:30
CC Breakers
1
2
BC Tigers
Newton # 4
Punnu Garcha / Ayub Omar, Davinder Sandhu
Mon
30-Apr
8:30
CCB CMB FC
5
2
N. D. 91s
Newton # 2
Indervir Gill, Gurbir Sidhu, Harpreet Pahal, Amrit Kular, Dilpreet Atwal / Bryce Murray, Mark Condon
Tue
1-May
8:30
BC Tigers United
2
4
Temple United
Newton # 1

Harman Sandhu (2) / Jordan Dinza, Jayce Dinza, Joshveer Kang, Kevin Parmar

Tue
1-May
6:45
NDSC Royals
1
0
Westside United
N. Delta HS Oval
Joshua Desa
Tue
1-May
8:30
CC Breakers
3
1
AndyCo
Newton # 4
Prabhjot Kang, Dilraj Malhi, Michael Eyobel / Kyle Jarman
Mon
7-May
8:30
CCB CMB FC
5
2
Westside United
Newton # 2
Tue
8-May
7:00
Temple United
2
pk
1
NDSC Royals
Serpentine Pk.
Tue
8-May
7:00
N. D. 91s
1
2
CC Breakers
N. Delta HS Oval
Kurtis Rai / Prabhsimran Grewal, Gurshahbaaz Sandhu
Tue
8-May
8:30
AndyCo
6
3
BC Tigers United
Newton # 4
Mon
14-May
8:30
CCB CMB FC
6
0
AndyCo
Newton # 2
Jaspreet Bains, Seerat Kalra (2), Shaihak Sundrani, Youvraj Shergill (2)
Tue
15-May
8:30
BC Tigers United
3
pk
2
NDSC Royals
Newton # 1
Ishar Bain (2) / Joshua Desa (2)
Tue
15-May
7:00
N. D. 91s
1
6
Temple United
N. Delta HS Oval
Kurtis Rai / Talvin Benning, Anoop Mann, Deevesh Chundunsing, Gursimar Shokar, Gurman Deol, Aaranpal Uppal
Tue
15-May
8:30
CC Breakers
2
1
Westside United
Newton # 4
Akashdeep Sidhu, Prabhjot Kang / Atinder Singh
Mon
21-May
8:30
CCB CMB FC
7
1
NDSC Royals
Newton # 2
Harpreet Pahal (2), Gavin Khangura, Jaspreet Bains, Indervir Gill, Tarndip Sadhra, OG / Ndenecho Kisito
Tue
22-May
7:00
Temple United
5
1
CC Breakers
Cougar Creek
Anthony Kinch (2), Talvin Benning, Joshveer Kang, Aaranpal Uppal / Prabhot Kang
Tue
22-May
7:00
N. D. 91s
2
1
AndyCo
N. Delta HS Oval
Kirk Randle, Junior Gutierrez / Nathan Dahl
Tue
22-May
8:30
Westside United
3
pk
2
BC Tigers United
Newton # 4
Jairo Rodriguez (2) / Arshdeep Bhullar, Eknoor Bath
Mon
28-May
8:30
AndyCo
3
7
Temple United
Newton # 2
Corey Reid, Peter Chandler, Nathan Dahl / Michael Forintos (3), Talvin Benning (2), Shiv Kang, Jayce Dinza
Tue
29-May
8:30
BC Tigers United
2
6
CCB CMB FC
Newton # 1
Emmanuel Ekeh (2) / Harpreet Pahal (3), Indervir Gill, Jaspreet Bains, Saihak Sundrani
Tue
29-May
7:00
N. D. 91s
6
1
Westside United
N. Delta HS Oval
Jeffrey Hudon (2), Ivan Bortolussi, Ivan Siebel, Carlos Perez, Junior Gutierrez / Yusuf Jaaffer
Mon
28-May
8:30
CC Breakers
1
3
NDSC Royals
Newton # 4
? / Jordan Bhullar, Joshua Desa, Derick Mbuyeh
Mon
4-Jun
8:30
CCB CMB FC
3
pk
2
CC Breakers
Newton # 2
Amrit Kular (2) / Jagjit Sandhu, Punnu Garcha
Tue
5-Jun
7:00
Temple United
6
pk
5
Westside United
Cougar Creek
Deevesh Chundunsing, Gursimar Shokar, Michael Fortinos, Shiv Kang, Jayce Dinza / Jairo Rodriguez, Alfredo Diaz (2), Robison Jimenez, Atinder Singh
Tue
5-Jun
7:00
N. D. 91s
4
pk
3
BC Tigers United
N. Delta HS Oval
Garrett Hughes, Nikkolas Williams, Carlos Perez / Kabeer Hans, Sarbjit Singh Chatha, Saluldun Singu
Tue
5-Jun
8:30
AndyCo
2
0
NDSC Royals
Newton # 4
Will Grayson, Cameron Whitters
Mon
11-Jun
8:30
CCB CMB FC
3
2
Temple United
Newton # 2
Manvir Gill, Shaihak Sundrani, Aren Dhadwal / Talvin Benning, Michael Forintos
Tue
12-Jun
8:30
BC Tigers United
1
4
CC Breakers
Newton # 1
Jagjeet Sidhu / Dilraj Malhi, Prabhjot Kang (2), OG
Tue
12-Jun
7:00
NDSC Royals
1
pk
2
N. D. 91s
N. Delta HS Oval
Kyle Fortin / Ivan Bortolussi
Tue
12-Jun
8:30
Westside United
0
fft
5
AndyCo
Newton # 4
Mon
18-Jun
8:30
AndyCo
4
pk
3
CC Breakers
Newton # 2
Jonathan Aalhus, Matt Zomar, Stu McKeown / Rajandeep Thind, Prabhjot Kang (2)
Tue
19-Jun
7:00
Temple United
5
fft
0
BC Tigers United
Cougar Creek
Tue
19-Jun
7:00
N. D. 91s
1
3
CCB CMB FC
N. Delta HS Oval
Ivan Bortolussi / Shaihak Sundrani, Harneiv Jagpal, Indervir Gill
Tue
19-Jun
8:30
Westside United
1
2
NDSC Royals
Newton # 4
Alfredo Diaz / Nathaniel Neumann (2)
Mon
25-Jun
8:30
CCB CMB FC
3
pk
4
Westside United
Newton # 2
Manveer Gill, Gurbir Sidhu, Harpreet Pahal / Jairo Rodriguez (2), Atinder Singh
Tue
26-Jun
8:30
BC Tigers United
6
pk
5
AndyCo
Newton # 1
Ahmed Ramadan(4), Rajan Sohal / Peter Chandler, Nathan Dahl, William Grayson (2), Corey Reid
Tue
26-Jun
7:00
NDSC Royals
0
pk
1
Temple United
N. Delta HS Oval
Tue
26-Jun
8:30
CC Breakers
1
5
N. D. 91s
Newton # 4
Pavneet Sandhu / Scott Hampel, Race Williams (3), Nikkolas Williams
Mon
2-Jul
8:30
CCB CMB FC
2
1
AndyCo
Newton # 2
Tue
3-Jul
7:00
Temple United
4
2
N. D. 91s
Cougar Creek
Micheal Fortinos (2), Jayce Dinza, Kevin Parmar / Garrett Hughes, Race Williams
Tue
3-Jul
7:00
NDSC Royals
5
fft
0
BC Tigers United
N. Delta HS Oval
Tue
3-Jul
8:30
Westside United
1
2
CC Breakers
Newton # 4
Paramveer Singh / Prahbhjot Kang (2)
Tue 10-Jul 7:00 NDSC Royals 5 fft 0 CCB CMB FC N. Delta HS Oval
Tue
10-Jul
8:30
BC Tigers United
3
0
Westside United
Newton # 1
Kabeer Hans, Ahmed Ramadan, Balraj Dadwal
Tue
10-Jul
8:30
CC Breakers
0
5
Temple United
Newton # 4
Sunny Ghag (2), Shiv Kang (2), Gursimar Shokar
Wed
11-Jul
7:00
AndyCo
2
5
N. D. 91s
RC Garnett
Cameron Whitters (2) / Kurtis Rai, Spence Randle, Ivan Bortolussi, Race Williams (2)
Thur 12-Jul 7:00 Temple United 0   0 AndyCo TBA
First Round
Tues
17-Jul
7:00
Temple United
2
pk
3
TU Coyotes
Cougar Creek
Tues
17-Jul
7:00
North Delta Royals
4
0
Westside United
N. Delta HS Oval
Niall Flannery, Kyle Fortin, Joshua Desa, Nathaniel Neumann
Tues
17-Jul
8:30
CC Breakers
0
1
BC Tigers United
Newton # 4
Kanwar Sanghera
Wed
18-Jul
7:00
N. D. 91s
5
2
AndyCo
N. Delta HS Oval
Jeffery Hudon, Ivan Bortolussi, Race Williams, Jake Starheim, Junior Gutierrez / Nathan Dahl (2)
Quarter-Finals, South
Tues
24-Jul
7:00
North Delta Royals
0
5
TU Coyotes
N. Delta HS Oval
Kevin Raj (2), Mandeep Sara (2), Rahish Dutt
Tues 24-Jul 7:00
N. D. 91s
3
4
BC Tigers United
Wade Rd.
Nikkolas Williams, Race Williams, OG / Ahmed Ramadan (3), Zakariya Dean
Semi-Final, South
Tues
31-Jul
8:30
BC Tigers United
1
pk
2
TU Coyotes
Newton #1
Ahmed Ramadan / Brandon Nair
Championship Final South vs North
Tues
7-Aug
8:30
TU Coyotes
0
1
Strathcona United
Newton #1
Sean Heneghan