STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2022

Division 3 North East

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
BITL FC
14
8
3
0
2
1
18
36
18
29
2
Saints FC
14
8
3
0
2
1
16

38

22
29
3
Vatos Locos
14
8
4
0
1
1
12
33
21
27
4
New West SC B
14
7
5
0
1
1
-2
27
29
24
5
Lake City FC
14
6
5
0
1
2
5
35
30
22
6
Real Burnaby FC
14
5
7
0
1
1
2
25
23
18
7
Gates Park Rangers
14
3
10
0
0
1
-24
21
45
10
8
Average Joes FC
14
3
11
0
0
0
-27
24
51
9
Date Compiled: 11 Aug 2022
Notes: not all match results have been reported fully.


Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Roderick Watts Vatos Locos
14
Abolfazl Sokhanvar Lake City FC
10
Lucas Johns BITL FC
9
Omar Abbas Lake City FC
6
Sean Cosman Lake City FC
6
Andre Landy Gates Park Rangers
6
Dmytro Voitenko Real Burnaby FC
6
Jamie Doyle New West SC B
5
Tyler Miller Average Joes FC
5
Angelo Anzarello New West SC B
4
Aayush Bisht Real Burnaby FC
4
London Brown Gates Park Rangers
4
Joseph Deasy Saints FC
4
Tyson Keam BITL FC
4
Steven Ross New West SC B
4
Alberto Sanchez Colon Saints FC
4
Eyobel Michael Berhe Real Burnaby FC
3
Brian Cuba Vatos Locos
3
Deshawn Dennis New West SC B
3
Giovanni Lazazzera Saints FC
3
Jeremy Lee Vatos Locos
3
Lorcan O'Malley Average Joes FC
3
Julian Perez Dapena Saints FC
3
Michael Simone BITL FC
3
Tomislav Tomic BITL FC
3
Eila Akbari New West SC B
2
John Clune BITL FC
2
Marco Andre Cuba Vatos Locos
2
Ignacio Forni New West SC B
2
Joban Gandham Saints FC
2
Lucas Gatto Saints FC
2
Aiden Golding Saints FC
2
Tair Makhmetov Real Burnaby FC
2
Kevin McMillan Gates Park Rangers
2
Ngoc Quy Nguyen Average Joes FC
2
Truong Nguyen Average Joes FC
2
Festus Nowa Atoh Real Burnaby FC
2
Angel Ojeda New West SC B
2
Brendan O'Riordan Gates Park Rangers
2
Michael Ortega Average Joes FC
2
Harshil Puchooa Real Burnaby FC
2
Ernesto Rosales Average Joes FC
2
Erich Ruediger Vatos Locos
2
Jackson Temple BITL FC
2
Steven Vaissade BITL FC
2
Dustin Venhuizen Vatos Locos
2
Juan Villalba Real Burnaby FC
2
Jordan Whitehead BITL FC
2
Hussein Abdulrahman Lake City FC
1
David Asselstine Saints FC
1
Dante Ballarin BITL FC
1
Ian Bell Lake City FC
1
Stefano Bersigotti Lake City FC
1
Blake Bousaleh Gates Park Rangers
1
Nolan Campbell Lake City FC
1
Francisco Cano Pardo Saints FC
1
Teague Carvalho Vatos Locos
1
Kevin Devine BITL FC
1
Ko Endo Saints FC
1
Kane Ferrara BITL FC
1
Mike Franks BITL FC
1
Anthony Gibney New West SC B
1
Alexander Gnocato Gates Park Rangers
1
Alex Golding Saints FC
1
Alejandro Gomez Vatos Locos
1
Juan Gonzalez Maitin New West SC B
1
Abdolkarim Haddadi Gates Park Rangers
1
Tyler Halverson Gates Park Rangers
1
Xou Her Gates Park Rangers
1
Justin Kim Lake City FC
1
Griffin Marsh Average Joes FC
1
Patrick McDonald Vatos Locos
1
Ho Moon Gates Park Rangers
1
Artjom Moisejev New West SC B
1
Sebastian Navarro BITL FC
1
Richie Nguyen Real Burnaby FC
1
Reo Ohtsu Saints FC
1
Takuto Osuga Saints FC
1
Jonah Padberg Lake City FC
1
Giacomo Pastorino Lake City FC
1
Fabricio Pflucker Average Joes FC
1
Christopher Pickard Vatos Locos
1
Kevin Polanco Saints FC
1
Harsh Prakash Real Burnaby FC
1
Richard Russell Average Joes FC
1
Gustavo Sanavio New West SC B
1
Kailash (Kyle) Sarwal Saints FC
1
Jordan Scott New West SC B
1
Gurjeet Sidhu Real Burnaby FC
1
Alex Simonetto Vatos Locos
1
Anthony Smyth Saints FC
1
Shingirai Vambe Vatos Locos
1
Marlin Watts Vatos Locos
1
Macarthy Whyzel Lake City FC
1

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away
Field
Wed
13-Apr
8:00
Average Joes FC
2
4
Saints FC
Mercer
Wed
13-Apr
8:00
Lake City FC
4
1
1
Vatos Locos
BLSCW # 4
Sokhanvar, OG, Cosman, Campbell / Watts
Wed
13-Apr
8:00
Real Burnaby FC
1
2
New West SC 'B'
Cariboo Hill
Berhe / Scott, Dennis
Thur
14-Apr
9:30
BITL FC
4
pks
3
Gates Park Rangers
BLSCW # 1
Vaissade (2), Temple / Landry (2), Gnocato
Wed
20-Apr
8:00
Lake City FC
3
pks
4
Saints FC
BLSCW # 4
Wed
20-Apr
8:00
Average Joes FC
0
2
7
BITL FC
Mercer
Keam, Tomic (2), Johns (3), Temple
Fri
22-Apr
7:00
Real Burnaby FC
0
1
Vatos Locos
BLSCW # 2
Gomez
Fri
22-Apr
9:00
Gates Park Rangers
1
3
New West SC 'B'
Gates # 1
Landry / Ross (2), Doyle
Wed
27-Apr
8:00
BITL FC
2
pks
3
Lake City
BLSCW # 4
?, ? / A. Sokhanvar, ?
Wed
27-Apr
8:00
Vatos Locos
2
pks
1
New West SC 'B'
Mercer
Vambe / Doyle
Fri
29-Apr
7:00
Saints FC
2
1
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 2
Gatto, Sarwal / Berhe
Fri
29-Apr
9:00
Average Joes FC
1
3
Gates Park Rangers
Gates # 1
O\Malley / Halverson, Landry, O'Riordan
Mon
2-May
7:00
Gates Park Rangers
2
0
Vatos Locos
Gates # 1
O'Riordan, McMillan
Wed
4-May
9:00
New West SC 'B'
4
pks
3
Saints FC
Queens' Park E.
Sanavio, Doyle (2) / Deasy, Sanchez Colon, Asselstine
Wed
4-May
9:00
Lake City FC
4
3
Average Joes FC
BLSCW # 4
Cosman, Sokhanvar, Pastorino, Abbas / Ortega, O'Malley, T. Nguyen
Fri
6-May
7:00
Real Burnaby FC
2
4
BITL FC
B. Lake # 2
OG, Harshil Puchooa / John Clune (2), Michael Simone (2)
Tues
10-May
8:00
BITL FC
3
0
New West SC 'B'
Mercer Stadium
Whitehead (2), K. Ferrara
Wed
11-May
9:00
Average Joes FC
0
5
1
Real Burnaby FC
Queens' Park E.
Voitenko
Thur
12-May
9:00
Saints FC
1
pks
0
Vatos Locos
BLSCW # 3
Fri
13-May
9:00
Lake City FC
5
1
Gates Park Rangers
Gates # 1
Kim, Sokhanvar (3), Abdulrahman / Moon
Mon
16-May
7:00
Gates Park Rangers
0
6
Saints FC
Gates # 1
Alex Golding, Sanchez Colon (2), Gatto, Gandham, Lazazzera
Tues
17-May
8:00
Real Burnaby FC
3
6
1
Lake City
B. Central Sr. Sec.
Nowa Atoh, Makhmetov, Voitenko / Bersigotti
Wed
18-May
9:00
New West SC 'B'
3
2
Average Joes FC
Queens' Park E.
Anzanello, Dennis, Ross / Marsh, O'Malley
Thur
19-May
9:00
Vatos Locos
0
2
BITL FC
BLSCW # 3
Johns, Simone
Mon
23-May
7:00
Real Burnaby FC
1
2
Gates Park Rangers
Gates # 1
Villalba / Landry, OG
Wed
25-May
9:00
Lake City FC
7
7
3
New West SC 'B'
BLSCW # 4
Abbas (2), Cosman (2), Bell, Padberg, Sokhanvar / Anzanello (3)
Wed
25-May
9:00
Average Joes FC
3
6
Vatos Locos
Queens' Park E.
Ortega, Russell, Nguyen / R. Watts (3), Carvalho, M. Watts, Cuba
Fri
27-May
7:00
BITL FC
5
2
Saints FC
B. Lake # 2
Johns (3), Navarro, Ballarin / Sanchez Colon, Perez Dapena
Mon
30-May
7:00
Gates Park Rangers
1
4
BITL FC
Gates # 1
X. Her / T. Keam (2), L. Johns, T. Tomic
Wed
1-Jun
9:00
New West SC 'B'
1
8
3
Real Burnaby FC
Queens' Park E.
J. Doyle / E. Berhe, H. Puchooa, H. Prakash
Wed
1-Jun
9:00
Vatos Locos
2
0
Lake City
BLSCW # 4
R. Watts (2)
Fri
3-Jun
7:00
Saints FC
6
1
Average Joes FC
B. Lake # 2
Lazazzera (2), Deasy, Endo, Osuga, Smyth / Pflucker
Wed
8-Jun
9:00
Vatos Locos
4
1
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 4
C. Pickard, E. Ruediger, R. Watts (2) / D. Voitrenko
Wed
8-Jun
9:00
BITL FC
0
fft
3
Average Joes FC
Queens' Park E.
Fri
10-Jun
7:00
Saints FC
0
2
Lake City
B. Lake # 2
S. Cosman, A. Sokhanvar
Fri
10-Jun
9:00
New West SC 'B'
3
1
Gates Park Rangers
Gates # 1
A. Ojeda, A. Gibney, I. Forni / B. Bousaleh
Mon
13-Jun
7:00
Gates Park Rangers
1
2
Average Joes FC
Gates # 1
K. McMillan / T. Nguyen, T. Miller
Wed
15-Jun
9:00
New West SC 'B'
1
10
2
Vatos Locos
Queens' Park E.
I. Forni / J. Lee, A. Simonetto
Wed
15-Jun
9:00
Lake City FC
1
4
BITL FC
BLSCW # 4
A. Sokhanvar / K. Devine, L. Johns, T. Keam, M, Franks
Fri
17-Jun
7:00
Real Burnaby FC
1
2
Saints FC
B. Lake # 2
D. Voitenko / OG (2)
Wed
22-Jun
9:00
Average Joes FC
2
1
Lake City
Queens' Park E.
E. Rosales, N. Nguyen / O. Abbas
Wed
22-Jun
9:00
BITL FC
1
pks
0
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 4
Fri
24-Jun
7:00
Saints FC
3
0
New West SC 'B'
B. Lake # 2
R. Ohtsu, J. Deasy, Aiden Golding
Fri
24-Jun
9:00
Vatos Locos
4
2
Gates Park Rangers
Gates # 1
P. McDonald, B. Cuba, D. Venhuizen (2) / L. Brown (2)
Mon
27-Jun
7:00
Gates Park Rangers
1
2
Lake City
Gates # 1
L. Brown / A. Sokhanvar, O. Abbas
Wed
29-Jun
9:00
New West SC 'B'
1
12
0
BITL FC
Queens' Park E.
D. Dennis
Wed
29-Jun
9:00
Vatos Locos
0
2
Saints FC
BLSCW # 4
K. Polanco, J. Perez Dapena
Thur
30-Jun
7:00
Real Burnaby FC
3
1
Average Joes FC
Bby. Lk. # 3
A. Bisht (2), R. Nguyen / T. Miller
Mon
4-Jul
7:00
Saints FC
5
2
Gates Park Rangers
Gates # 1
J. Perez Dapena, J. Gandham, J. Deasy, F. Cano Pardo, Aidan Golding / A. Landy, L. Brown
Wed
6-Jul
9:00
Average Joes FC
1
13
3
New West SC 'B'
Queens' Park E.
T. Miller / A. Moisejev, A. Ojeda, E. Akbari
Wed
6-Jul
9:00
Lake City FC
2
pks
3
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 4
S. Cosman, M. Whyzel / J. Villalba, T. Makhmetov
Fri
8-Jul
7:00
BITL FC
0
3
Vatos Locos
B. Lake # 2
Marco Andre Cuba, J. Lee (2)
Mon
11-Jul
7:00
Gates Park Rangers
1
6
Real Burnaby FC
Gates # 1
A. Haddadi / G. Sidhu, D. Voitenko (2), A. Bisht, F. Newa Atoh
Wed
13-Jul
9:00
New West SC 'B'
3
14
1
Lake City
Queens' Park E.
E. Akbari, S. Ross, J. Gonzalez Maitin / O. Abbas
Wed
13-Jul
9:00
Vatos Locos
9
3
Average Joes FC
BLSCW # 4
R. Watts (6), E. Ruediger, M. Cuba, B. Cuba / E. Rosales, T. Miller (2)
Fri
15-Jul
7:00
Saints FC
0
2
BITL FC
B. Lake # 2
K. Ferrara, T. Hallam
Playoffs Round 1 - Week of 18-22 July. BITL not participating
Wed
20-Jul
9:00
Saints FC
3
0
SouthVan FC
BLSCW # 4
Wed
20-Jul
9:00
Vatos Locos
1
2
Dinamo Anatolia
BLSCW # 4
M. Cuba / O. Aktay (2)
Wed
20-Jul
9:00
New West SC B
4
5
Primo RS25 FC
Queens' Park E.
A. Anzanello, D. Dennis (2), A. Ojeda / G. Lytton (3), J. Nakhla, F. Virlouvet
Tues
19-Jul
8:30
Lake City FC
1
4
VAFC Dynamo
BLSCW # 4
S. Cosman / Y. Evgi, J. Wasswa, A. Khandelwal (2)
Tues
19-Jul
9:00
Vantablack
5
2
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 3
E. Kirkley, B. Soderstrom, E. Vanagas (2), OG / E. Berhe, H. Prakash
Wed
20-Jul
9:00
Euro FC
7
4
Average Joes FC
Van Tech turf
J. Candia (3), R. Ningjian, S. Luongo, C. Soo, OG / T. Miller, T. Nguyen, L. O'Malley (2)
Mon
18-Jul
9:00
L.A. United
7
2
Gates Park Rangers
Pt. Grey :turf
B. Hassan (2), S. Sarhani, O. Khalid (2), A. Mutti, Z. Aslami / A. Landy, B. O'Riordan
Playoffs Round 2 - Week of 25-29 July. Teams seeded by league standings
Tues
26-Jul
9:00
Vantablack
3
pks
2
VAFC Dynamo
BLSCW # 3
B. Jobson (2) / G. Prieto, S. Tingishev
Wed
27-Jul
7:00
ND Royals
W
AndyCo
Chalmers
Wed
27-Jul
7:00
L.A. United
6
3
Primo RS25 C
BLSCW # 4
S. Shah (2), R. Rahiem, A. Rahmani, S. Sarhadi, Z. Aslami / J. Nakhla, B. Cline, G. Lytton
Thur
28-Jul
8:00
Saints FC
W
Dinamo Anatolia
BLSCW # 4
Quarterfinals
Wed
03-Aug
7:00
North Delta 91s
4
3
Dinamo Anatolia
Chalmers Park
D. San, B. Murray, K. Randle (2) / O. Aktay (2), B. Maurice
Wed
03-Aug
9:00
SFC Punjab
2
pks
1
Vantablack
Newton # 1
A. Singh / A. Dillon
Tues
02-Aug
8:30
Euro FC
2
1
AndyCo
BLSCW # 4
S. De Tomaso, S. Luongo / L. Garic
Tues
9-Aug
8:30
L. A. United
2
pks
3
PUFC Akal United
BLSCW # 4
Z. Aslami, B. Hassan / J. Saleem, M. Bissada
Semifinals
Wed
10-Aug
7:00
Euro FC
SFC Punjab B
BLSCW # 4
Thur
11-Aug
6:45
ND 91s
Akal Utd
N. Delta
Championship Final - Week of 15-17 August
TBA
TBA
TBA
#1 seed
#2 seed
TBA