STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2018

Division 3 North

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Lions
5
4
1
0
0
0
17
19
2
12
2
Lake City FC
6
3
2
1
0
1
5
11
6
10
3
Saints
5
2
2
1
1
0
4
10
6
8
4
NB Nucleo
5
2
2
1
0
1
-2
7
9
7
5
VAFC Rangers
6
2
4
0
0
0
-19
10
29
6
6
Real Burnaby FC
5
1
3
1
1
0
-5
9
14
5
Date Compiled: May 19 2018

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Bradley Kingma Lions
4
Ross Parsons Lions
4
Aidan Golding Saints
3
Rhys Parsons Lions
3
Kristofer Fehr Lions
2
Greg Laczko Real Burnaby
2
Christian Sawka Lions
2
Stelios Spiliotopoulos NB Nucleo
2
Orlando Zapien Real Burnaby
2
Steve Abreu Lions
1
Dimitrios Chalimos NB Nucleo
1
Lorenzo Di Tomaso NB Nucleo
1
Shanky Gondal VAFC Rangers
1
Cristian Gutierrez Saints
1
Nic Hughes Lions
1
Mario Johnson Lake City FC
1
Daniel Khan Lake City FC
1
Jeremy Laflamme Lake City FC
1
Calvin Lui Lake City FC
1
Tair Makhmetov Real Burnaby
1
Ryan McVeigh Real Burnaby
1
Michael Miller VAFC Rangers
1
Gus Nemeth VAFC Rangers
1
Marino Pingitore NB Nucleo
1
Adey Roett Lake City FC
1
Lucas Santos Lions
1
Kyle Sarwal Saints
1
Henry Shao VAFC Rangers
1
Branden Tomash VAFC Rangers
1
Mateusz Ziemnicki Lions
1

Please note that these results are incomplete as not all referee reports have been received

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Mon
9-Apr
8:00
Lions
4
0
NB Nucleo
Gates # 1 West
Rhys Parsons (3), Bradley Kingma
Wed
11-Apr
9:00
Saints
1
0
Lake City FC
BLSCW # 1
Aidan Golding
Thur
12-Apr
8:30
VAFC Rangers
3
1
Real Burnaby FC
Van. Tech.
Gus Nemeth, Michael Miller, Branden Tomash / Greg Laczko
Mon
16-Apr
8:00
Lions
1
0
Lake City FC
Gates # 1 West
Nic Hughes
Wed
18-Apr
9:00
Saints
3
pk
4
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 1
Thur
19-Apr
8:30
VAFC Rangers
4
2
NB Nucleo
Van. Tech.
Mon
23-Apr
8:00
Lions
2
0
Real Burnaby FC
Gates # 1 West
Ross Parsons
Wed
25-Apr
9:00
Lake City FC
2
pk
1
NB Nucleo
BLSCW # 1
Calvin Lui / Marino Pingitore
Thur
26-Apr
8:30
VAFC Rangers
0
5
Saints
Van. Tech.
Aidan Golding (2), Cristian Gutierrez, Kyle Sarwell, OG
Tues
1-May
9:00
Lions
12
0
VAFC Rangers
Gates # 1 West
Bradley Kingma (3), Ross Parsons (2), Christian Sawka (2), Kristofer Fehr (2), Mateusz Ziemnicki, Steve Abreu, Lucas Santos
Tues
1-May
9:00
NB Nucleo
2
0
Saints
B. Lk. # 4
Dimitrios Chalimos, Stelios Spiliotopoulos
Wed
2-May
9:00
Lake City FC
4
1
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 1
Daniel Khan, Jeremy Laflamme, Mario Johnson, Adey Roett / Greg Laczko
Tues
8-May
9:00
Lions
Saints
Gates # 1 West
Tues
8-May
9:00
Real Burnaby FC
NB Nucleo
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
9-May
9:00
Lake City FC
5
1
VAFC Rangers
BLSCW # 1
Tues
15-May
9:00
Lions
0
2
NB Nucleo
Gates # 1 West
Lorenzo Di Tomaso, Stelios Spiliotopoulos
Tues
15-May
9:00
Real Burnaby FC
4
2
VAFC Rangers
B. Lk. # 4
Tair Makhmetov, Orlando Zapien (2), Ryan McVeigh / Henry Shao, Shanky Gondal
Wed
16-May
9:00
Lake City FC
2
pk
1
Saints
BLSCW # 1
Tues
22-May
9:00
Lions
Lake City FC
Gates # 1 West
Tues
22-May
9:00
VAFC Rangers
7
NB Nucleo
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
23-May
9:00
Real Burnaby FC
Saints
BLSCW # 1
Tues
29-May
9:00
Lions
Real Burnaby FC
Gates # 1 West
Tues
29-May
9:00
NB Nucleo
8
Lake City FC
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
30-May
9:00
Saints
VAFC Rangers
BLSCW # 1
Tues
5-Jun
9:00
Lions
VAFC Rangers
Gates # 1 West
Tues
5-Jun
9:00
Real Burnaby FC
9
Lake City FC
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
6-Jun
9:00
Saints
NB Nucleo
BLSCW # 1
Tues
12-Jun
9:00
Lions
Saints
Gates # 1 West
Tues
12-Jun
9:00
NB Nucleo
10
Real Burnaby FC
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
13-Jun
9:00
VAFC Rangers
Lake City FC
BLSCW # 1
Tues
19-Jun
9:00
Lions
NB Nucleo
Gates # 1 West
Tues
19-Jun
9:00
VAFC Rangers
11
Real Burnaby FC
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
20-Jun
9:00
Saints
Lake City FC
BLSCW # 1
Tues
26-Jun
9:00
Lions
Lake City FC
Gates # 1 West
Tues
26-Jun
9:00
VAFC Rangers
12
NB Nucleo
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
27-Jun
9:00
Saints
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 1
Tues
3-Jul
9:00
Lions
Real Burnaby FC
Gates # 1 West
Tues
3-Jul
9:00
Lake City FC
13
NB Nucleo
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
4-Jul
9:00
VAFC Rangers
Saints
BLSCW # 1
Tues
10-Jul
9:00
Lions
VAFC Rangers
Gates # 1 West
Tues
10-Jul
9:00
NB Nucleo
14
Saints
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
11-Jul
9:00
Lake City FC
Real Burnaby FC
BLSCW # 1
Tues
17-Jul
9:00
Lions
Saints
Gates # 1 West
Tues
17-Jul
9:00
Real Burnaby FC
15
NB Nucleo
B. Lk. # 4
Wed
18-Jul
9:00
Lake City FC
VAFC Rangers
BLSCW # 1
Quarter-Finals (North)
Semi-Final (North)
Championship Final South vs North