STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2022

Division 3 South

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
North Delta 91s
12
8
3
0
0
1
14
36
22
25
2
SFC Punjab
13
6
5
0
2
0
12
36
24
22
3
DLT Tigers
12
7
4
0
0
1
9
28
19
22
4
BCT Tigers 04
7
7
0
0
0
0
24
30
6
21
5
PUFC Akal United
12
3
7
0
1
1
-5
20
25
12
6
North Delta Royals
14
1
13
0
0
0
-54
11
65
3
Date Compiled: 11 Aug 2022

Notes:

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Mandev Sarai SFC Punjab
13
Manjodh Chokar DLT Tigers
10
Mohil Dhillon BCT Tigers 04
9
Munish Lealh PUFC Akal United
9
Junior Gutierrez North Delta 91s
8
Gurpartap Singh SFC Punjab
7
Ryan Dhillon DLT Tigers
6
Carson Anderson North Delta 91s
5
Harsh Heer BCT Tigers 04
5
Karanveer Atwal BCT Tigers 04
4
Dilraj Samra BCT Tigers 04
4
Jordon Dinsmore North Delta 91s
3
Kyle Howe North Delta Royals
3
Garrett Hughes North Delta 91s
3
Kanwar Sanghera DLT Tigers
3
Arthur Arnao-Feijoo North Delta 91s
2
Armin Brar DLT Tigers
2
Gaurav Gill PUFC Akal United
2
Tajvir Gosal PUFC Akal United
2
Avraj Grewal SFC Punjab
2
William Hessels North Delta 91s
2
Justin Kainth SFC Punjab
2
Prabhvir Lehal BCT Tigers 04
2
Ranjodh Manhas DLT Tigers
2
Amar Mann DLT Tigers
2
Abdulahe Mohammed PUFC Akal United
2
Kirk Randle North Delta 91s
2
Spence Randle North Delta 91s
2
Gurvir Shoker DLT Tigers
2
Sarang Bhatia North Delta Royals
1
Manpinder Bains DLT Tigers
1
Eric Benes North Delta 91s
1
Harman Biring PUFC Akal United
1
Daniel Bissada PUFC Akal United
1
Greg Boivin North Delta 91s
1
Jordan Chand North Delta Royals
1
Mark D'Angelo North Delta Royals
1
Agam Dhami BCT Tigers 04
1
Ibrahim Elsayed BCT Tigers 04
1
Brendan Espiritu North Delta Royals
1
Japnoop Grewal SFC Punjab
1
Greg Hessels North Delta 91s
1
Jordan Keller North Delta 91s
1
Navraj Khattra BCT Tigers 04
1
Vikram Khosa BCT Tigers 04
1
Ryan Lal North Delta 91s
1
Eric Laws North Delta Royals
1
Karan Momi SFC Punjab
1
Bryce Murray North Delta 91s
1
Gurman Pooni BCT Tigers 04
1
Mohamud Salahaweed PUFC Akal United
1
Junaid Saleem PUFC Akal United
1
Devon San North Delta 91s
1
Bhupinder Sandhu BCT Tigers 04
1
Gurinderpal Singh Sidhu SFC Punjab
1
Jaskirat Singh SFC Punjab
1
Prabhjot Singh SFC Punjab
1
Ravinder Singh SFC Punjab
1
Balpreet Sohi PUFC Akal United
1
Daniel Vickers North Delta 91s
1

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away
Field
Wed
13-Apr
6:45
North Delta Royals
0
3
ND 91s
Wade Rd.
Dinsmore, K. Randle, S. Randle
Wed
13-Apr
9:00
SFC Punjab
18-May
PUFC Akal United
Newton # 1
BC Tigers 04
18-May
DLT Tigers
Wed
20-Apr
6:45
ND 91s
25-May
PUFC Akal United
Wade Rd.
Wed
20-Apr
9:00
DLT Tigers
4
2
1
North Delta Royals
Newton # 1
Chokar (2), Manhas, Sanghera / Howe
Wed
20-Apr
9:00
BC Tigers 04
3
1
SFC Punjab
Newton # 2
Khosa, Sandhu, Heer / Sarai
Wed
27-Apr
7:00
North Delta Royals
1
5
BC Tigers 04
Wade Rd.
Howe / Atwal, Dhillon, Samra, Pooni, Heer
TBA
TBA
TBA
PUFC Akal United
01-Jun
DLT Tigers
TBA
Wed
27-Apr
9:00
SFC Punjab
0
4
ND 91s
Newton # 1
Gutierrez (2), Hessels, Murray
Wed
4-May
7:00
North Delta Royals
0
7
SFC Punjab
Wade Rd.
A. Grewal (2), Sarai (3), Gurinderpal Singh, Gurpartap Singh
Wed
4-May
9:00
DLT Tigers
5
4
2
ND 91s
Newton # 1
Chokar (3), Shokar, Bains / Gutierrez, Keller
Wed
4-May
9:00
BC Tigers 04
6
0
PUFC Akal United
Newton # 4
Atwal (3), Dhami, Dhillon, D. Samra
Wed
11-May
7:00
ND 91s
1
6
BC Tigers 04
Wade Rd.
Hessels / Dhillon (4), D. Samra, Lehal
Wed
11-May
7:00
PUFC Akal United
6
5
1
North Delta Royals
Cougar Creek
Lealh (4), Mohammed, Gosal / D'Angelo
Wed
11-May
9:00
SFC Punjab
1
3
DLT Tigers
Newton # 1
Gurpartap Singh / Sangera, Shokar, Chokar
Wed
18-May
7:00
ND 91s
5
6
1
North Delta Royals
Wade Rd.
Gutierrez (3), Hughes, Anderson / Espiritu
Wed
18-May
9:00
SFC Punjab
7
6 pts
1
PUFC Akal United
Newton # 1
Sarai (3), Gurpartap Singh (2), J. Grewal, Momi / Saleem
Wed
18-May
9:00
BC Tigers 04
4
6 pts
3
DLT Tigers
Newton # 4
Dhillon, D. Samra, Elsayed, Lehal / Brar, Mann, R. Dhillon
Wed
25-May
6:30
North Delta Royals
1
6
DLT Tigers
Wade Rd.
Chand / R. Dhillon (4), Manhas, Sanghera
Wed
25-May
7:00
PUFC Akal United
1
6 pts
3
ND 91s
Cougar Creek
Wed
25-May
9:00
SFC Punjab
7
BC Tigers 04
Newton # 1
Wed
1-Jun
7:00
ND 91s
5
0
SFC Punjab
Wade Rd.
Anderson (2), Arnao-Feijoo, Dinsmore, OG
Wed
1-Jun
9:00
DLT Tigers
3
6 pts
2
PUFC Akal United
Newton # 1
Brar, Dhillon, Amar Mann / Lealh, Mohammed
Wed
1-Jun
9:00
BC Tigers 04
6
8
0
North Delta Royals
Newton # 4
Wed
8-Jun
7:00
ND 91s
2
4
DLT Tigers
Wade Rd.
C. Anderson, A. Arnao-Feijoo / M. Chokar (4)
Wed
8-Jun
7:00
PUFC Akal United
9
BC Tigers 04
Cougar Creek
Wed
8-Jun
9:00
SFC Punjab
4
1
North Delta Royals
Newton # 1
M. Sarai (4) / E. Laws
Wed
15-Jun
7:00
North Delta Royals
0
2
PUFC Akal United
Wade Rd.
M. Lealh, G. Gill
Wed
15-Jun
9:00
DLT Tigers
0
pks
1
SFC Punjab
Newton # 1
Wed
15-Jun
9:00
BC Tigers 04
ND 91s
Newton # 4
Wed
22-Jun
7:00
North Delta Royals
0
5
ND 91s
Wade Rd.
C. Anderson, E. Benes, G. Hessels, K. Randle, D. Vickers
Wed
22-Jun
7:00
SFC Punjab
3
pks
2
PUFC Akal United
Cougar Creek
R. Singh, J. Singh / G. Gill, M. Lealh
Wed
22-Jun
9:00
DLT Tigers
bye
Newton # 1
Wed
29-Jun
7:00
ND 91s
2
pks
3
PUFC Akal United
Wade Rd.
S. Randle, R. Lal / D. Bissada, B. Sohi
Wed
29-Jun
9:00
DLT Tigers
0
fft
3
North Delta Royals
Newton # 1
Wed
29-Jun
9:00
bye
SFC Punjab
Newton # 4
Wed
6-Jul
7:00
North Delta Royals
bye
Wade Rd.
Wed
6-Jul
7:00
PUFC Akal United
13
DLT Tigers
Cougar Creek
Wed
6-Jul
9:00
SFC Punjab
3
4
ND 91s
Newton # 1
Wed
13-Jul
7:00
North Delta Royals
1
8
SFC Punjab
Wade Rd.
K. Howe / J. Kainth (2), M. Sarai (2), G. Singh (3), P. Singh
Wed
13-Jul
9:00
DLT Tigers
14
ND 91s
Newton # 1
Wed
13-Jul
9:00
bye
PUFC Akal United
Newton # 4
Wed
20-Jul
7:00
ND 91s
bye
Wade Rd.
Wed
20-Jul
7:00
PUFC Akal United
4
15
1
North Delta Royals
Cougar Creek
M. Lealh (2), T. Gosal, M. Salahaweed / S. Bhatia
Wed
20-Jul
9:00
SFC Punjab
3
fft
0
DLT Tigers
Newton # 1
Playoffs Round 2 - Week of 25-29 July. Teams seeded by league standings
Tues
26-Jul
9:00
Vantablack
3
pks
2
VAFC Dynamo
BLSCW # 3
B. Jobson (2) / G. Prieto, S. Tingishev
Wed
27-Jul
7:00
ND Royals
W
AndyCo
Chalmers
Wed
27-Jul
7:00
L.A. United
6
3
Primo RS25 C
BLSCW # 4
S. Shah (2), R. Rahiem, A. Rahmani, S. Sarhadi, Z. Aslami / J. Nakhla, B. Cline, G. Lytton
Thur
28-Jul
8:00
Saints FC
W
Dinamo Anatolia
BLSCW # 4
Quarterfinals
Wed
03-Aug
7:00
North Delta 91s
4
3
Dinamo Anatolia
Chalmers Park
D. San, B. Murray, K. Randle (2) / O. Aktay (2), B. Maurice
Wed
03-Aug
9:00
SFC Punjab
2
pks
1
Vantablack
Newton # 1
A. Singh / A. Dillon
Tues
02-Aug
8:30
Euro FC
2
1
AndyCo
BLSCW # 4
S. De Tomaso, S. Luongo / L. Garic
Tues
9-Aug
8:30
L. A. United
2
pks
3
PUFC Akal United
BLSCW # 4
Z. Aslami, B. Hassan / J. Saleem, M. Bissada
Semifinals
Wed
10-Aug
7:00
Euro FC
SFC Punjab B
BLSCW # 4
Thur
11-Aug
6:45
ND 91s
Akal Utd
N. Delta
Championship Final - Week of 15-17 August
TBA
TBA
TBA
#1 seed
#2 seed
TBA