STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2017

Division 4 North

Final Standings

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Alemania United FC
15
12
1
2
1
1
33
49
16
39
2
Real Burnaby
15
7
4
4
1
3
5
29
24
26
3
Saints
15
8
6
1
0
1
15
39
24
25
4
Super Strikers
15
4
7
4
3
1
-10
20
30
19
5
East Van FC
15
5
10
0
0
0
-23
24
47
15
6
Lake City FC
15
3
11
1
1
0
-20
15
35
11
Date Compiled: July 30 2017

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Joseph Deasy Saints
9
Nikolas Bozic Alemania United FC
8
Alberto Colon Lake City FC
6
Frank Sikunzuri Alemania United FC
6
Yuri Voloshyn East Van FC
6
Yonathan Delgado Real Burnaby FC
5
Kurtis Li Alemania United FC
5
Greg Laczko Real Burnaby FC
4
Tair Makhmetov Real Burnaby FC
4
Iuri Ricardo Alemania United FC
4
Akou Shera Saints
4
Geoffrey Wong East Van FC
4
David Asselstine Saints
3
Bryce Casidy Super Strikers
3
Simon Lynskey Real Burnaby FC
3
James Naknakin Real Burnaby FC
3
Spencer Pallone Super Strikers
3
Dani Sabri Alemania United FC
3
Kyle Sarwal Saints
3
Cameron Smith Saints
3
Alexander Voloshyn East Van FC
3

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Tue
Apr-18
8:10
Saints
2
4
Alemania United FC
QPE
Emiliano Zifla, Akou Shera / Nikolas Bozic, Rory Anjos, Pat Falcone, Uriel Holcer
Apr-18
8:30
Real Burnaby FC 
4
0
Super Strikers FC
Mercer
James Nakakin, Tair Makhmetov (3)
Thur
Apr-20
9:00
Lake City FC 
5
1
East Van FC
BLSCW # 3
Alberto Colon (3), Daniel Solodkin, Willian Robertson / Alexander Voloshyn
Tue
Apr-25
8:10
East Van FC
2
1
Real Burnaby FC 
QPE
 
Michael Graziano, Wesley Chau / Eila Akbari
Apr-25
8:30
Super Strikers FC
1
4
Alemania United FC
Mercer
 
Spencer Pallone / Frank Sikunzuri (2), Miguel Cabo, Nikolas Bozic
Thur
Apr-27
9:00
Lake City FC 
2
6
Saints
BLSCW # 3
 
Alberto Colon, Aman Parsad / David Asselstine, Cameron Smith (2), Joseph Deasy (2), Akou Shera
Tue
May-2
7:00
Alemania United FC
4
1
East Van FC
BLSCW # 4
 
Frank Sikunzuri, Kurtis Li, Nikolas Bozic, Miguel Cabo / Tsz Fung Mak
8:10
Real Burnaby FC 
3
2
Lake City FC 
QPE
 
Greg Laczko, Yonathan Delgado, Marco Flores / Alberto Colon, Jordan Chung
8:30
Super Strikers FC
0
3
Saints
Mercer
 
David Asselstine, Johnny Lazazzera, Joseph Deasy
Tue
May-9
7:00
Lake City FC 
0
3
Alemania United FC
BLSCW # 4
 
Nikolas Bozic, Frank Sikunzuri, Intwan Zairk
8:10
East Van FC
1
0
Super Strikers FC
QPE
 
Alexander Voloshyn
8:30
Real Burnaby FC 
3
2
Saints
Mercer
 
Greg Laczko, Sergio Raudales, Stephen Forde / Aidan Golding, Cameron Smith
Tue
May-16
7:00
Alemania United FC
1
pk
0
Real Burnaby FC 
BLSCW # 4
8:10
East Van FC
2
5
Saints
QPE
 
Alexander Voloshyn, Geoff Wong / Joseph Deasy (3), David Asselstine
8:30
Super Strikers FC
2
0
Lake City FC 
Mercer
 
Spencer Pallone, Bryce Casidy
Tue
May-23
7:00
Lake City FC 
2
0
East Van FC
BLSCW # 4
 
Paul Beattie, Alberto Colon
8:10
Saints
1
3
Alemania United FC
QPE
 
Boohar Ghaderi / Kurtis Li (2), Frank Sikunzuri
8:30
Real Burnaby FC 
1
pk
2
Super Strikers FC
Mercer
 
James Cloonan / Bryce Cassidy
Tue
May-30
7:00
Alemania United FC
5
fft
0
Super Strikers FC
BLSCW # 4
8:10
Saints
5
1
Lake City FC 
QPE
 
Kyle Sarwal (2), Johnny Lazazzera, Akou Shera / Daniel Solodkin
8:30
Real Burnaby FC 
1
0
East Van FC
Mercer
 
Greg Laczko
Tue
Jun-6
7:00
Lake City FC 
0
1
Real Burnaby FC 
BLSCW # 4
 
Yonathan Delgado
8:10
East Van FC
0
5
Alemania United FC
QPE
 
Frank Sikunzuri, Kurtis Li, Iuri Ricardo, Sean Dunphy, Hami Mokhtari
8:30
Super Strikers FC
1
0
Saints
Mercer
 
Bryce Casidy
Tue
Jun-13
7:00
Alemania United FC
2
0
Lake City FC 
BLSCW # 4
 
Nikolas Bozic, Rory Anjos
8:10
Saints
0
1
Real Burnaby FC 
QPE
 
Riley Costa
8:30
Super Strikers FC
1
0
East Van FC
Mercer
 
Spencer Pallone
Tue
Jun-20
7:00
Lake City FC 
2
pk
1
Super Strikers FC
BLSCW # 4
 
Jordan Chung / Jordan Price
8:10
East Van FC
4
3
Saints
QPE
 
Yuri Voloshyn (3), Geoffrey Wong / Joseph Deasy (3)
8:30
Real Burnaby FC 
1
5
Alemania United FC
Mercer
 
Tair Makhmetov / Kurtis Li, Iuri Ricardo (2), Nikolas Bozic, Intwan Zairk
Tue
Jun-27
7:00
Lake City FC 
0
4
East Van FC
BLSCW # 4
 
Yury Voloshyn (2), Geoffrey Wong, Sylvain Muschamp
8:10
Saints
1
0
Alemania United FC
QPE
 
Akou Shera
8:30
Super Strikers FC
5
pk
4
Real Burnaby FC 
Mercer
 
Matt Ziemnicki (2), Pavel Niemirski, Ronnie Haywood / Greg Laczko, Eila Akbari, Simon Lynskey, Yonathan Delgado
Tue
Jul-4
7:00
Alemania United FC
4
2
East Van FC
BLSCW # 4
 
Dani Sabri (2), Nicolas Bozic, Iuri Ricardo / Yuri Voloshyn, Geoffrey Wong
Saints
2
1
Super Strikers FC
TBD
8:30
Real Burnaby FC 
3
0
Lake City FC 
Mercer
 
Simon Lynskey (2), James Naknakin
Tue
Jul-11
7:00
Alemania United FC
4
3
Real Burnaby FC 
BLSCW # 4
 
Nikolas Bozic, Dani Sabri, Pat Falcone, Prabhdeep Pangli / Yonathan Delgado (2), James Naknakin
East Van FC
2
8
Saints
TBD
8:30
Super Strikers FC
0
1
Lake City FC 
Mercer
Tue
Jul-18
7:30
Alemania United FC
3
pk
4
Super Strikers FC
BLSCW # 4
8:00
Saints
1
0
Lake City FC 
BLSCW # 1
 
Kyle Sarwal
8:30
Real Burnaby FC 
3
4
East Van FC
Mercer
Tue
Jul-25
7:30
Lake City FC 
1
3
Alemania United FC
BLSCW # 4
8:00
Saints
0
pk
1
Real Burnaby FC 
BLSCW # 1
8:30
Super Strikers FC
5
1
East Van FC
Mercer
       
Playoffs
   
Tue
Aug-01
7:30
Saints
4
0
Lake City FC
BLSCW # 4
8:30
Super Strikers
1
pk
2
East Van FC
Mercer
Semi finals
Tue
Aug-8
7:30
Alemania
0
1
East Van FC
BLSCW # 4
8:30
Real Burnaby
2
3
Saints
Mercer
Div. 4 North Final
Tue
15-Aug
7:30
Saints
East Van FC
BLSCW # 4
Div. 4 Championship Final
Tue
22-Aug
7:30
East Van FC
1
3
North Delta Royals
BLSCW # 4