STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2017

Division 4 South

Final Standings

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Brookside
14
12
0
2
1
1
49
67
18
39
2
North Delta Royals
15
11
4
0
0
0
31
52
21
33
3
North Delta United SJ
15
6
6
3
2
1
11
47
36
23
5
WCAGFC Phoenix
15
3
9
3
2
1
-26
34
60
14
4
Pacific United
14
3
8
3
0
3
-22
26
48
12
6
CCB Whalley Tigers
15
3
11
1
1
0
-43
30
73
11
Date Compiled: July 30 2017

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Jason Brand North Delta United SJ
12
Munish Lealh Pacific United
12
Nathaniel Neumann North Delta SC Royals
12
Jatinder Virk North Delta United SJ
11
Ramanveer Saprai Brookside FC
10
Rajan Kooner Brookside FC
8
Anthony Sullivan WCAGFC Phoenix
7
Michael Forintos North Delta SC Royals
6
Eric Laws CCB Whalley Tigers
6
Nathaniel Esquivel CCB Whalley Tigers
5
Jervin Jain North Delta United SJ
5
Travis Parker WCAGFC Phoenix
5
Nigel Van Doorne North Delta SC Royals
5
Navkaran Bains Brookside FC
4
Sunny Bains Brookside FC
4
Justin Brand North Delta United SJ
4
Benjamin Wiltshire WCAGFC Phoenix
4
Ayomide Adegbola CCB Whalley Tigers
3
Jas Bhatti North Delta United SJ
3
Sebastian Coats North Delta SC Royals
3
Anthony Kinch North Delta SC Royals
3
Alvin Parappilly North Delta SC Royals
3

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Tue
Apr-18
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
1
5
ND United SJ
Pitt Meadows SS
Benjamin Wiltshire / Jason Brand (2), Jas Bhatti, Kevin Radford, Talwinder Virk
8:30
Pacific United
2
7
North Delta Royals
NAP # 2
Munish Lealh, Manvir Aujla / Michael Forintos, Iain Lucas, Nigel Van Doorne, Nathaniel Neumann (2), Thomas Connell, Brockton Johnson
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
0
3
Brookside
Tom Binnie
Rajan Kooner (2), Ramanveer Saprai
Tue
Apr-25
6:45
North Delta Royals
4
0
WCAGFC Phoenix
ND Oval
 
Michael Forintos, Anthony Kinch, Geoffrey Morgan, Nigel Van Doorne
8:30
Pacific United
5
1
CCB Whalley Tigers
NAP # 2
 
Gurjot Dhaliwal, Munish Lealh (4) / Nathaniel Esquivel
8:30
Brookside
3
1
ND United SJ
CAP # 3
 
Rajan Kooner (2), Irshaad Ikbal / Justin Brand
Tue
May-2
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
1
4
Brookside
Pitt Meadows SS
 
Joel McKinnon / Ramanveer Saprai, Ryan Braich, Amar Sangha, Daljodh Khaira
6:45
ND United SJ
3
pk
2
Pacific United
Wade Rd
 
Jason Brand, Jas Bhatti / Jas Gosal, Munish Lealh
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
1
5
North Delta Royals
Tom Binnie
 
Eric Laws / Nigel Van Doorne, Ndenecho Kisito, Anthony Kinch, Nathaniel Neuman (2)
Tue
May-9
6:45
North Delta Royals
3
1
ND United SJ
ND Oval
 
Michael Fortinos (2), Nathaniel Neumann / Jatinder Virk
8:30
Pacific United
1
4
Brookside
NAP # 2
 
Munish Lealh / Ramanveer Saprai (2), Parneal Kandola, Nathan Tamrat
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
6
1
WCAGFC Phoenix
Tom Binnie
 
Youssouf Camara, Eric Laws (2), Daniel Jubikila, Nathaniel Esquivel, Jonathan Jubikila / Shaun Joslin
Tue 
May-16
7:00
ND United SJ
4
1
CCB Whalley Tigers
Wade Rd
 
Jatinder Virk (3), Jason Brand / Jeremy Sepulveda
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
5
3
Pacific United
Pitt Meadows SS
 
Benjamin Wiltshire, Anthony Sullivan, Travis Parker (3) / Inderbir Singh, Divesh Nair, Gurjot Dhaliwal
8:30
Brookside
4
1
North Delta Royals
CAP # 3
 
Rajan Kooner, Arvind Sohal, Ramanveer Saprai, Baltej Badhan / Nathaniel Neumann
Tue
May-23
7:00
ND United SJ
5
fft
0
WCAGFC Phoenix
Wade Rd
7:00
North Delta Royals
3
0
Pacific United
ND Oval
 
Deevesh Chundunsing, Nathaniel Neumann, Geoffery Morgan
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
2
3
Brookside
Tom Binnie
 
Jasmin Ajanovic, Jeremy Sepulveda / Rajan Kooner, Ramanveer Saprai, Devinder Dhaliwal
Tue
May-30
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
1
4
North Delta Royals
Pitt Meadows SS
 
Alex Andrews/Alvin Parappilly,Michael Forintos,Nigel Van Doorne,Nathaniel Neuman
8:30
Pacific United
2
5
CCB Whalley Tigers
NAP # 2
 
Munish Lealh (2) / Nathaniel Esquivel (3), Eric Laws (2)
8:30
Brookside
3
pk
4
ND United SJ
CAP # 3
 
Rajan Kooner (2), Elie Kazumba / Jason Brand, Justin Brand, Kal Bains
Tue
Jun-6
7:00
ND United SJ
2
1
Pacific United
Wade Rd
 
Jatinder Virk (2) / Sunraj Atwal
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
1
3
North Delta Royals
Tom Binnie
8:30
Brookside
6
1
WCAGFC Phoenix
NAP # 2
 
Ramanver Saprai (3), Manveer Khatkar, Gagan Dhillon, Manvir Singh / Ryan Schmidt
Tue
Jun-13
7:00
North Delta Royals
4
2
ND United SJ
ND Oval
 
Sebastian Coats, Chris Jarvis, Ndenecho Kizito, Alvin Parappilly / Jason Brand (2)
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
6
3
CCB Whalley Tigers
Pitt Meadows SS
 
Anthony Sullivan (2), Travis Parker, Ben Wiltshire, Kyle Chatt, Kyle Engdahl / Eric Laws, Marvin Garcia, Michael Solberg
8:30
Pacific United
2
6
Brookside
NAP # 2
 
Munish Lealh (2) / Sunny Bains (3), Navkaran Bains (2), Manvir Singh
Tue
Jun-20
7:00
ND United SJ
10
0
CCB Whalley Tigers
Wade Rd
 
Jervain Jain (3), Jatinder Virk (2), Jason Brand (2), Justin Brand (2), Gurminder Supra
8:30
Brookside
2
1
North Delta Royals
CAP # 3
 
Arvind Sohal, Navkaran Bains / Alvin Parappilly
8:30
Pacific United
1
pk
2
WCAGFC Phoenix
NAP # 2
 
Munish Lealh / Shaun Joslin
Tue
Jun-27
7:00
North Delta Royals
8
0
Pacific United
ND Oval
 
Nigel Van Doorne, Anthony Kinch, Anthiny Morgan, Nathaniel Neumann (3), Sebastian Coats, Thomas Connell
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
7
pk
6
ND United SJ
Pitt Meadows SS
 
Travis Parker, Anthony Sullivan (3), Brian Laplante / Jatinder Virk (3), Jas Bhatti, Jason Brand (2)
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
0
17
Brookside
Tom Binnie
Tue
Jul-4
7:00
North Delta Royals
5
fft
0
WCAGFC Phoenix
ND Oval
8:30
Pacific United
2
pk
3
CCB Whalley Tigers
NAP # 2
 
Jas Gosal, Paawan Singh / Daniel Jubikila, Ayomide Adegbola
8:30
Brookside
6
1
ND United SJ
CAP # 3
 
Dilpreet Atwal (2), Inderpaul Khaira, Navkaran Bains, Sunny Bains, Ramanveer Saprai / Jason Brand
Tue
Jul-11
7:00
ND United SJ
0
2
Pacific United
Wade Rd
 
Gagandeep Mann
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
4
pk
5
Brookside
Pitt Meadows SS
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
3
4
North Delta Royals
Tom Binnie
 
Ayomide Adegbola (2), Michael Solberg / Nathaniel Neumann, Anthony Morgan, Sebastian Coats, Michael Forintos
Tue
Jul-18
7:00
North Delta Royals
0
2
ND United SJ
Wade Rd
 
Jervin Jain (2)
8:30
Pacific United
Brookside
NAP # 2
8:30
CCB Whalley Tigers
1
5
WCAGFC Phoenix
Tom Binnie
 
Kevan Lade / Lee Wiltshire, Benjamin Wiltshire, Kenneth Blair, Dave Scott, Anthony Sullivan
Tue
Jul-25
7:00
ND United SJ
3
4
CCB Whalley Tigers
Wade Rd
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
2
3
Pacific United
Pitt Meadows SS
8:30
Brookside
2
0
North Delta Royals
CAP # 3
       
Playoffs
   
Tue
Aug-1
8:00
WCAGFC Phoenix
1
pk
2
Surrey Pylons
P. Meadows SS
8:30
Pacific United
7
0
CCB Whalley Tigers
CAP # 3
Semi Finals
Tue
Aug-8
7:00
North Delta Royals
3
1
Surrey Pylons
ND Oval
7:00
ND United SJ
1
5
Pacific United
Wade Rd
Div 4 South Final
Tue
Aug-15
7:00
North Delta Royals
Pacific United
ND Oval
Div. 4 Championship Final
Tue
Aug-22
7:30
East Van FC
1
3
North Delta Royals
BLSCW # 4