STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2022

Legends North East Division

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
City FC
14
10
2
0
1
1
37
72
35
33
2
VAFC Spurs
14
8
1
0
2
3
30
54
24
31
3
Red Star FC
13
6
5
0
1
1
9
47
38
21
4
Europa FC
10
6
3
0
1
0
2
28
26
20
5
Make FC
14
3
11
0
0
0
-25
29
54
9
6
AC Fury
13
1
12
0
0
0
-53
15
68
3
Date Compiled: 11 Aug 2022
Notes: not all match results have been fully reported

Goal Scorers

a
Player Team Goals
Bayan Knight City FC
17
Steven Frazao VAFC Spurs
10
Maarten Koorn City FC
10
Seyed Alavi Moghadam City FC
10
Ilia Davydov Red Star FC
9
Harvey Le City FC
9
Abdullahi Abunafeesa City FC
8
Jeffrey De Sousa VAFC Spurs
8
Michael Mann Europa FC
8
Lukas Pupik VAFC Spurs
8
Peter Hawes Make FC
6
Gabriel Queiroz Oliveira Make FC
6
Vladimir Romanov Red Star FC
6
Roman Svetson Red Star FC
6
Leandro Farias VAFC Spurs
5
Daniel Lehtinen VAFC Spurs
4
Clark Lemke Europa FC
4
Ronald Tse City FC
4
Carmine Amorelli AC Fury
3
Eduardo Andrade VAFC Spurs
3
Arnold Bolanos VAFC Spurs
3
Maykon Cunha Lobato Make FC
3
Mihai Draguleasa Europa FC
3
John Hallam Red Star FC
3
Joji Kumagai Europa FC
3
Alex Lahvinenka Red Star FC
3
Amar Takhar City FC
3
Wilhelmus Bakker AC Fury
2
Javier Bermejo VAFC Spurs
2
Dennis Bottiglieri AC Fury
2
Gregory Clark Europa FC
2
Joe Dall City FC
2
Dustin Hodgson AC Fury
2
Roman Leytsus Red Star FC
2
Ricardo Lomaz Cohn Make FC
2
Andy Marshall Europa FC
2
Liam McLellan Europa FC
2
Alex Prikhodko Red Star FC
2
Sebastian Romero Europa FC
2
Viktor Stepanyuk Red Star FC
2
Bogdan Tarekanov Red Star FC
2
Wesley Yu City FC
2
Timur Asadov Red Star FC
1
Matthew Barnette Make FC
1
Cristian Caba AC Fury
1
Alexandre Cesar Make FC
1
Haynes Cheung City FC
1
Ricardo Choez City FC
1
Ryan Dalton VAFC Spurs
1
Hassan El-Sherbiny Make FC
1
David Fernandes VAFC Spurs
1
Alvaro Fernandez de Mesa VAFC Spurs
1
Nuno Fernandez VAFC Spurs
1
Victor Ferri Make FC
1
Albert Frigole Massot Make FC
1
Chris Garand Make FC
1
Nemenio Goh Bugarin Make FC
1
Eduardo Gonzalez VAFC Spurs
1
Kevin Hughes VAFC Spurs
1
Jose Moises Jerez Torruco AC Fury
1
Evgeniy Kotlyarov Red Star FC
1
Sandro Kovacevic Europa FC
1
Pierre Ledesma Make FC
1
Kyle Lee City FC
1
Seth MacInnes City FC
1
Naser Moosavian Red Star FC
1
Alex Navarro VAFC Spurs
1
Nathaniel Olsson Make FC
1
George Psiharis Europa FC
1
Alex Putrenko Red Star FC
1
Eduardo Ribeiro VAFC Spurs
1
Mauro Ribeiro Make FC
1
Morgan Ritchie AC Fury
1
Marcos Saito Make FC
1
Illia Saveliev Red Star FC
1
Blake Shearing Red Star FC
1
Benny Sio City FC
1
Stanislav Tatarinov Red Star FC
1
Jeff Wong City FC
1

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Thur
14-Apr
8:30
VAFC Spurs
7
2
Make FC
Van Tech HS
Lehtinen, Hughes, Farias, Bermejo, De Sousa, Bolanos (2) / El-Sherbiny, Cunha Lobato
Thur
14-Apr
9:00
City FC
postponed
Red Star
BLSCW # 2
AC Fury
postponed
Europa FC
Thur
21-Apr
8:30
City FC
5
pks
4
VAFC Spurs
Van Tech HS
Tse (4) / Pupik (2), De Sousa, Fernandez De Mesa
Thur
21-Apr
9:00
AC Fury
2
2
3
Make FC
BLSCW # 2
Amorelli, Bottiglieri / Ferri, Hawes, Barnette
Thur
21-Apr
8:30
Europa FC
postponed
Red Star
Thur
28-Apr
8:30
VAFC Spurs
2
pks
3
Red Star
Van Tech HS
Thur
28-Apr
7:30
Make FC
Europa FC
BLSCW # 2
Thur
28-Apr
9:30
City FC
7
3
1
AC Fury
BLSCW # 2
Knight (4), Dall, Choez, Le / Hodgson
Thur
5-May
8:30
AC Fury
1
6
VAFC Spurs
Van Tech HS
Bakker / Frazao (3),De Sousa, E. Gonzalez, Fernandez
Thur
5-May
9:00
Europa FC
3
4
7
City FC
BLSCW # 2
Mann (3) / Abunafeesa, Alavi Moghadam, Cheung, Dall, Knight (3)
Fri
6-May
9:00
Red Star
3
1
Make FC
Empire N
Davydov, Putrenko, Tarekanov / Frigole Massot
Thur
12-May
8:30
VAFC Spurs
1
0
Europa FC
Van Tech HS
Farias
Thur
12-May
7:30
Red Star
6
5
2
AC Fury
BLSCW # 2
Davydov, Lahvinenka, Moosavian, Svetson (2), Tatarinov / Amorelli
Thur
12-May
9:30
Make FC
3
7
City FC
BLSCW # 2
Ribeiro, Queiroz Oliveira, Ledesma / Le, Takhar, Knight (3), Alavi Moghadam (2)
Thur
19-May
8:30
Make FC
1
3
VAFC Spurs
Van Tech HS
Cunha Lobato / Andrade, De Sousa (2)
Thur
19-May
9:00
Red Star
5
6
6
City FC
BLSCW # 2
Davydov (2), Asadov, Shearing, Romanov / Le, Wong, Koorn (3), Alavi Moghadam
Fri
20-May
9:00
Europa FC
ppd
AC Fury
Empire N
Thur
26-May
8:30
VAFC Spurs
10
0
AC Fury
Van Tech HS
Frazao (3), Andrade, Pupik (2), Lehtinen, Dalton, De Sousa, Farias
Thur
26-May
7:30
Make FC
1
7
7
Red Star
BLSCW # 2
Goh Bugarin / Lahvinenka, Romanov, Tarekanov, Davydov (2), Prikhodko (2)
Thur
26-May
9:30
City FC
1
2
Europa FC
BLSCW # 2
Knight / Kumagai, Mann
Thur
2-Jun
8:30
Red Star
2

3

VAFC Spurs
Van Tech HS
Lahvinenka, Svetson / Bolanos, De Sousa, Lehtinen
Thur
2-Jun
9:00
AC Fury
1
8
6
City FC
BLSCW # 2
Bottiglieri / Abunafeesa (3), Yu, Le, Lee
Fri
3-Jun
9:00
Europa FC
4
2
Make FC
Empire N

Marshall, McLellan, Mann (2) / Queiroz Olveira

Thur
9-Jun
8:30
VAFC Spurs
5
2
City FC
Van Tech HS
L. Farias (2), V. Navarro, L. Pupik, J. De Sousa / B. Knight (2)
Thur
9-Jun
7:30
Make FC
2
9
0
AC Fury
BLSCW # 2
P. Hawes, A. Cesar
Thur
9-Jun
9:30
Red Star
2
4
Europa FC
BLSCW # 2
I. Davydov (2) / M. Mann (2), C. Lemke (2)
Thur
16-Jun
9:00
AC Fury
1
7
Red Star
Van Tech HS
M. Ritchie / E. Kotlyarov, V. Romanov (2), I. Davydov, J. Hallam (2), I. Saveliev
Thur
16-Jun
9:00
City FC
4
10
2
Make FC
BLSCW # 2
A. Takhar, H. Le, B. Sio, OG / ?, M. Saito
Fri
17-Jun
9:00
Europa FC
ppd
VAFC Spurs
Empire N
Tues
21-Jun
8:30
Europa FC
1
4
City FC
Van Tech HS
A. Marshall / A. Takhar, A. Abunafeesa, S. Moghadan, B. Knight
Thur
23-Jun
9:00
VAFC Spurs
2
3
Make FC
Van Tech HS
D. Fernandes, E. Andrade / M. Lobato, P. Hawes, G. Bizone
Thur
23-Jun
7:30
City FC
8
11
1
Red Star
BLSCW # 2
M. Koorn (4), S. Moghadam (2), H. Le, B. Knight / J. Hallam
Thur
23-Jun
9:30
AC Fury
2
4
Europa FC
BLSCW # 2
W. Bakker, C. Caba / G. Psiharis, M, Draguleasa, S. Kovacevic, L. McLellan
Thur
30-Jun
9:00
AC Fury
1
5
VAFC Spurs
Van Tech HS
D. Hodgson / S. Frazao (2), D. Lehtinen, L. Pupik (2)
Thur
30-Jun
9:00
Red Star
4
12
3
Make FC
BLSCW # 2
R. Leytsus (2), V. Stepanyuk (2) / P. Hawes, R. Lomaz Cohn (2)
Fri
1-Jul
9:00
Europa FC
see 21-Jun
City FC
Empire N
Thur
7-Jul
9:00
Make FC
2
3
Europa FC
Burnaby Central SS
N. Olsson, P. Hawes / C. Lemke (2), G. Clark
Thur
7-Jul
9:00
City FC
9
13
1
AC Fury
BLSCW # 2
B. Knight, M. Koorn (3), H. Le (2), S. Moghadam, S. MacInnes, W. Yu / J. Jerez
Thur
7-Jul
9:00
VAFC Spurs
3
pks
2
Red Star
Van Tech HS
S. Frazao, L. Pupik / V. Romanov, R. Svetson
Thur
14-Jul
9:00
City FC
2
pks
3
VAFC Spurs
Van Tech HS
A. Abunafeesa, H. Le / J. Bermejo, E. Ribeiro
Thur
14-Jul
9:00
AC Fury
3

fft

0
Make FC
BLSCW # 2
forfeit due to illegal player
Thur
14-Jul
8:00
Europa FC
5
3
Red Star
BLSCW # 4
S. Romero (2), J. Kumagai (2), G. Clark / V. Romanov, R. Svetson (2)
Thur
21-Jul
7:00
Red Star
3
fft
0
AC Fury
BLSCW # 3
Thur
21-Jul
9:00
Make FC
4
15
5
City FC
BLSCW # 2
P. Hawes, G. Quieroz Oliveira (2), C. Garand / A. Abunafeesa (2), S. Moghadam (2), B. Knight
Thur
21-Jul
9:00
VAFC Spurs
2
pks
3
Europa FC
Van Tech HS
S. Frazao, N. Fernandez / M. Draguleasa (2)
Playoff Round - 8 teams cross over south vs. north
Mon
25-Jul
9:00
City FC
W
WCFC Selects
Point Grey turf
Thur
28-Jul
7:00
Coyotes FC M
3
pks
2
VAFC Spurs
Chalmers
Tues
26-Jul
7:00
North Delta Gunners
3
7
FC Serbia United
Wade Road
J. Rodriguez, ?,? / M. Bratic (2), V. Matlash (3), S. Kashfia, M. Matic
Wed
27-Jul
8:00
Westside FC
3
fft
0
Pylons
Point Grey turf
Semi-Finals
Tues
02-Aug
7:00
Coyotes FC M
3
fft
0
FC Serbia United
Chalmers
Wed
03-Aug
9:00
Westside FC
3
1
City FC
BLSCW # 4
K. Naphtali, N. Shepherd, W. Ferry / J. Dall
Championship Finals
Thur
11-Aug
9:00
Westside FC
1
4
FC Coyotes M
BLSCW # 3