STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2017

Legends Division

Final Standings

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Bari FC
13
9
2
2
1
1
18
42
24
30
2
Eagles FC
12
9
3
0
0
0
19
49
30
27
3
Europa FC
12
5
4
3
3
0
6
43
37
21
4
Croatia Stallions
13
6
5
2
1
1
4
35
31
21
5
Whalley City F.C
13
5
4
4
0
4
-5
27
32
19
6
Romania SC
12
4
6
2
2
0
-6
29
35
16
7
Surrey Pylons
12
5
6
1
0
1
-2
28
30
16
8
SSFC Bullets
11
4
5
2
2
0
-1
23
24
16
9
Huevos Rancheros
12
3
7
2
1
1
-10
21
31
12
10
VAFC Spurs
10
0
8
2
0
2
-23
12
35
2
Date Compiled: July 30 2017

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Marco Mirisklavos Bari FC
16
Tomas Holub Croatia SC
9
Sohrab Sanjari Eagles FC
8
Trevor Tagieff Surrey Pylons
7
Bob Atwal Whalley Ciry FC
6
Sorin Cimbrea Romania SC
6
David Warrington Whalley City FC
6
Marin Mrsic Croatia SC
5
Peyman Sanjari Eagles FC
5
Ali Alavi Eagles FC
4
Adrian Grigoriev Romania SC
4
Sean Hennessy Europa FC
4
Slaven Karalic Europa FC
4
Morgan Maguire Europa FC
4
Liam McLellan Europa FC
4
Jason Pierotti Europa FC
4
Scott Waters SSFC Bullets
4
Anthony Canosa Bari FC
3
Anthony Carlson Syrret Pylons
3
Joseph Coelho Europa FC
3
Tino Cucca Bari FC
3
Reza Danapour VAFC Spurs
3
Cory Guthrie Whalley City FC
3
Danny Halawi SSFC Bullets
3
Razvan Ion Romania SC
3
Sandro Kovacevic Europa FC
3
Chris Roots Surrey Pylons
3
Zdravko Siklic Croatia SC
3
Hossein Taft Eagles FC
3
Nicola Tassone Whalley City FC
3
Rafal Widejko Huevos Rancheros
3
Farhad Yaghini Eagles FC
3

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Mon
Apr-17
6:45
Romania SC
ppd.
 
SSFC Bullets
Coast Meridian
Apr-17
9:00
Eagles
ppd.
 
VAFC Spurs
Gates
Tue
Apr-18
6:45
Surrey Pylons
2
0
Huevos Rancheros
Coast Meridian
Alex King, Armando Hernandez
Thur
Apr-20
8:00
Europa FC
2
5
Bari FC
BLSCW # 2
 
Jason Pierotti (2) / Anthony Canosa (2), Marco Mirisklavos (2), Francesco Barillaro
Apr-20
8:30
Croatia Stallions
4
ex.
0
Whalley City F.C
Van Tech
Mon
Apr-24
6:45
SSFC Bullets
3
pk
2
Whalley City F.C
Coast Meridian
 
Craig Dolan, Scott Waters / David Warrington, Trevor Foulds
Tue
Apr-25
6:45
Surrey Pylons
1
ex.
1
VAFC Spurs
Coast Meridian
 
Billy Wilson / Reza Danapour
Apr-25
6:45
Huevos Rancheros
0
4
Romania SC
Frost Rd
 
Otinel Ionce, Sorin Cimbrea, Razvan Ion, Nicolae Neagu
Thur
Apr-27
8:00
Bari FC
6
4
Eagles FC
BLSCW # 2
 
Marco Mirisklavos (4), Anthony Canosa, Michael Gabrielle / Hossain Tafti (2), Ali Alavi, Peyman Sanjari
Apr-27
8:30
Croatia Stallions
5
3
Europa FC
Van Tech
 
Marin Mrsic (2), Tomas Holub (2), Geremia Gargiulo / Slaven Karalic, Liam Mclellan (2)
Mon
May-1
6:45
Romania SC
4
5
Surrey Pylons
Coast Meridian
 
Sorin Cimbrea (2), Adrian Grigoriev, Ali Aghai / Trevor Tagieff (4), Colin Cameron
May-1
9:00
Eagles FC
4
0
Croatia Stallions
Gates
Tue
May-2
6:45
Whalley City FC
5
1
Huevos Rancheros
Coast Meridian
 
Bob Atwal (3), David Warrington (2) / Darren Toma
Thur
May-4
8:00
Europa FC
ppd.
SSFC Bullets
BLSCW # 2
May-4
8:30
VAFC Spurs
0
2
Bari FC
Van Tech
 
Marco Miisklavos (2)
Mon
May-8
6:45
Romania SC
2
ex.
5
Bari FC
Coast Meridian
 
Sorin Cimrea, Adrian Grigoriev / Marco Mirisklavos (4), Carmelo Mamertino
Tue
May-9
6:45
Surrey Pylons
1
0
Whalley City F.C
Coast Meridian
 
Trevor Tagieff
May-9
6:45
Huevos Rancheros
1
0
SSFC Bullets
Frost Rd
 
Rafal Widejko
Thur
May-11
8:00
Europa FC
6
2
Eagles FC
BLSCW # 2
 
Morgan Maguire, Liam McLellan, Sean Hennessy (2), Slavan Karalic, David Rattray / Sohrab Sanjari, Farhad Yaghini
May-11
8:30
Croatia Stallions
3
2
VAFC Spurs
Van Tech
 
Joseph Stancic, Tomas Holub (2) / Ayham Qabbani, Fabio Carli
Mon
May-15
6:45
SSFC Bullets
5
3
Surrey Pylons
Coast Meridian
 
Nasry Shaba (2), Mark Hill, Craig Dolan, Scott Waters / Chris Roots (2), Colin Cameron
May-15
9:00
Eagles FC
5
ex.
0
Huevos Rancheros
Gates
 
Peyman Sanjari, Sohrab Sanjari (2), Ghader Abbdollahzadeh, Farhad Yaghini
Tue
May-16
6:45
Whalley City FC
1
pk
2
Romania SC
Coast Meridian
 
Bob Atwal / Adrian Grigoriev
Thur
May-18
8:00
Bari FC
2
0
Croatia Stallions
BLSCW # 2
 
Marco Mirisklavos, Michael Gabriele
May-18
8:30
VAFC Spurs
2
6
Europa FC
Van Tech
 
Reza Danapour (2) / Morgan Maguire (2), Sandro Kovacevic, Graham Fenn, Sean Hennessy (2)
Mon
May-22
6:45
SSFC Bullets
3
ex.
4
Croatia Stallions
Coast Meridian
 
Scott Elliott (2), Rick Church / Joseph Stancic, Mirko Maras, Marin Mrsic, Tomas Holub
Tue
May-23
6:45
Surrey Pylons
6
1
Romania SC
Coast Meridian
 
Trevor Tagieff (2), Armando Hernandez, Chris Roots, Giovanni Escobar Ochoa, Anthony Carlson / Adrian Grigoriev
May-23
6:45
Huevos Rancheros
2
4
Whalley City F.C
Frost Rd
 
Darwin Melendez, Darren Toma / Steve Madsen, Bob Atwal, Nicola Tassone
Thur
May-25
8:00
Europa FC
2
pk
1
Bari FC
BLSCW # 2
May-25
8:30
VAFC Spurs
1
3
Eagles FC
Van Tech
 
Reza Danapour / Ali Alavi, Hossein Tafti, Sohrab Sanjari
Mon
May-29
6:45
SSFC Bullets
0
2
Romania SC
Coast Meridian
 
Alex Alexiev (2)
May-29
9:00
Eagles FC
5
3
Europa FC
Gates
 
Ashkan Rasouli, Ali Alavi, Sorab Sanjari / Liam Mclellan, Jason Pierotti, Joseph Coelho
Tue
May-30
6:45
Surrey Pylons
4
2
Huevos Rancheros
Coast Meridian
Thur
Jun-1
8:00
Bari FC
5
ex.
2
Whalley City F.C
BLSCW # 2
 
Marco Mirisklavos, Rick Marando, Sam Commisso, Paolo Amoruso, Carmelo / Eric Jacinto, Trevor Foulds
Jun-1
8:30
VAFC Spurs
2
pk
3
Croatia Stallions
Van Tech
 
Fabio Carli, Kazunori Fujita / Victor Batinovic, Antoni Salov
Mon
Jun-5
6:45
Romania SC
2
0
Whalley City F.C
Coast Meridian
 
Tom Giurgea, Razvan Ion
Tue
Jun-6
6:45
Surrey Pylons
0
2
SSFC Bullets
Coast Meridian
 
Arturo Latigo, Danny Halawi
Jun-6
6:45
Huevos Rancheros
2
ex.
3
Europa FC
Frost Rd
 
Sai Chenong Lau, Darren Toma / Morgan Maguire (2), Joseph Coelho
Thur
Jun-8
8:00
Bari FC
7
0
VAFC Spurs
BLSCW # 2
 
Marco Mirisklavos (3), Rick Marando (2), Sam Commiisso, Marek Lechman
Jun-8
8:30
Croatia Stallions
1
4
Eagles FC
Van Tech
 
Tomas Holub / Sohrab Sanjari (3), Farhad Yaghini
Mon
Jun-12
6:45
Romania SC
ppd.
VAFC Spurs
Coast Meridian
Jun-12
9:00
Eagles FC
2
4
Bari FC
Gates
 
Sohrab Sanjari (2) / Paolo Amoruso, Marek Lechman, Marco Mirisklavos (2)
Tue
Jun-13
6:45
Whalley City FC
2
1
Surrey Pylons
Coast Meridian
 
Bob Atwall, James Brown / Nick Chabara
Jun-13
6:45
Huevos Rancheros
2
4
SSFC Bullets
Frost Rd
 
Rafal Widejko, Andrew Wislon / Scott Waters (2), Craig Patterson, Daniel Valdes
Thur
Jun-15
8:00
Europa FC
1
3
Croatia Stallions
BLSCW # 2
 
Slaven Karalic / Maarten Koorn, Marin Music, Adrian Lamoureux
Mon
Jun-19
7:00
SSFC Bullets
1
pk
0
Whalley City F.C
Erma Stephenson
Tue
Jun-20
7:00
Surrey Pylons
2
ex.
3
Eagles FC
Erma Stephenson
 
Billy Wilson (2) / Peyman Sanjari, Sohrab Sanjari (2)
Jun-20
7:00
Huevos Rancheros
1
pk
2
Romania SC
Frost Rd
 
Darwin Melendez / Adrian Grigoriev
Thur
Jun-22
8:00
Europa FC
4
0
VAFC Spurs
BLSCW # 2
 
Florin Dragoiu, Jason Pierotti, Sandro Kovacevic (2)
Jun-22
9:00
Croatia Stallions
2
pk
3
Bari FC
Van Tech
 
Zdravko Siklic / Paolo Amoruso, Mike Falco
Mon
Jun-26
7:00
SSFC Bullets
2
 
4
Eagles FC
Erma Stephenson
Tue
Jun-27
7:00
Whalley City FC
7
pk
8
Europa FC
Erma Stephenson
 
David Warrington (3), Cory Guthrie, Nicola Tassone, Sandro Tassone (2) / Alfred Fiedler (2), Trevor Clark, Graham Fenn, Slaven Karalic, Hovsep Dolhanian, Ian MacKerricher
7:00
Huevos Rancheros
3
pk
2
VAFC Spurs
Frost Rd
 
Alvin Sagastizado, Mariusz Kucharek / Vitor Carvalho, Stew Woolverton
Thu
Jun-29
8:00
Bari FC
3
 
1
Surrey Pylons
BLSCW # 2
 
Tino Cucca (3) / Sean Laporte
9:00
Croatia Stallions
8
 
4
Romania SC
Van Tech
 
Marin Mrsic (2), Tomas Holub (2), Zdravko Siklic, Anto Steko, Adrian Lamoureux, Joseph Stancic / Fatah Bessadi (2), Stefan Manescu, Razvan Ion
Mon
July-3
7:00
SSFC Bullets
5
fft
0
Bari FC
E. Stephenson
9:00
Eagles FC
4
2
Huevos Rancheros
Gates
 
:Peyman Sanjari (2), Keyvan Sanjari, Ali Alavi / ?
Tue
July-4
7:00
Surrey Pylons
3
4
Croatia Stallions
E. Stephenson
 
Anthony Carlson (2), Steve Mahovlic / Zdravko Siklic, Sarfraz Virani, Tomas Holub
Thur
July-6
8:00
Europa
4
2
Romania SC
BLSCW # 2
 
Joseph Coelho (2), Morgan Maguire, Jeff Rhodes / Costel Necula (2)
9:00
VAFC Spurs
1
2
Whalley City FC
Van Tech
 
Kazunori Fujita / Nicola Tassone, Cory Guthrie
Mon
July-10
7:00
SSFC Bullets
3
4
Europa FC
E. Stephenson
 
Diego Iribar, Danny Halawi (2) / Simi Buric (2), Khosrow Mazlomi (2)
9:00
Eagles FC
3
2
Romania SC
Gates
 
Peyman Sanjari (2), Farhad Yaghini / Sorin Cimbrea, Adrian Nastasa
Tue
July-11
7:00
Surrey Pylons
ppd
VAFC Spurs
E. Stephenson
Thur
July-13
8:00
Bari FC
5
fft
0
Whalley City FC
BLSCW # 2
9:00
Croatia Stallions
1
3
Huevos Rancheros
Van Tech
 
Tomas Holub / Joe Masi, Rafal Widejko, Vincent Sylvester
Mon
July-17
7:00
Romania SC
2
5
Bari FC
E. Stephenson
 
Sorin Cimbrea (2) / Marco Mirisklavos (2), Frank Oliviero, Michele D'Addabbo
9:00
Eagles FC
5
fft
0
Surrey Pylons
Gates
Tue
July-18
7:00
Whalley City FC
1
0
Croatia Stallions
E. Stephenson
 
Cory Guthrie
Thur
July-20
8:00
Europa
Huevos Rancheros
BLSCW # 2
Tue
July-18
8:00
VAFC Spurs
SSFC Bullets
Byrne Creek
Mon
July-24
7:00
SSFC Bullets
0
6
Croatia Stallions
E. Stephenson
Tue
July-25
7:00
Whalley City FC
3
9
Eagles FC
E. Stephenson
7:00
Huevos Rancheros
5
fft
0
Bari FC
Hjorth Rd # 1
Thur
July-27
8:00
Europa
3
pk
2
Surrey Pylons
BLSCW # 2
8:00
VAFC Spurs
2
4
Romania SC
Van Tech
     
Legends Division over 40 Final
 
Tue
Aug-1
8:30
SSFC Bullets
3
2
VAFC Spurs
Hjorth Rd. # 2
Wed
Aug-2
9:00
Eagles FC
3
pk
2
Huevos Rancheros
BLSCW # 1
Tue
Aug-8
9:00
Europa 
1
8
Romania
BLSCW # 1
8:30
Croatia Stallions
7
3
Whalley City FC
Van Tech
Legends Semi-Final
Thur
Aug-10
8:00
Bari FC
6
4
Romania
BLSCW # 2
9:00
Eagles FC
4
pk
5
Croatia Stallions
BLSCW # 3
Legends Division Championship Final
Thur
Aug-17
9:00
Bari FC
3
1
Croatia Stallions
BLSCW # 3