STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2018

Legends Division South

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Romania SC
12
10
1
1
1
0
21
49
28
32
3
WCFC
12
6
4
2
1
1
8
35
27
21
2
Surrey Pylons
11
4
5
2
0
2
-2
24
26
14
4
BC Tigers United
12
4
8
0
0
0
-5
33
38
12
5
PFC
11
1
7
3
2
1
-22
11
33
8
Date Compiled: July 22 2018

Goal Scorers

Player Team Goals
Varinder Ghuman BC Tigers United
11
Sorin Cimbrea Romania SC
10
Trevor Foulds WCFC
7
Adrian Nastasa Romania SC
7
Trevor Tagieff Surrey Pylons
7
Sarbjit Singh Chatha BC Tigers United
4
Amel Krdzalic Romania SC
4
Mathew McElroy Surrey Pylons
4
Bob Atwal WCFC
3
Ned Forcan Romania SC
3
Jeff Moody Surrey Pylons
3
Narinder Sidhu BC Tigers United
3
Nyroze Tanious WCFC
3
Peter Vongnaraj WCFC
3
Sunny Badesha WCFC
2
Stan Dhaliwal WCFC
2
Aman Dhindsa BC Tigers United
2
Razvan Ion Romania SC
2
Inderjit Jhonny BC Tigers United
2
Sean Laporte Surrey Pylons
2
Jackson Lau PFC
2
Rab Panesar WCFC
2
Alvin Sagastizado PFC
2
Cristofor Ursache Romania SC
2

Please note that these results are incomplete as not all referee reports have been received

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Tues
10-Apr
6:30
WCFC
4
6
Romania SC
Pinewood Elem.
Peter Vongnaraj, Rab Panesar, Miguel Vivanco, Stan Dhaliwal / Juan Miguel Beltran, Sorin Cimbrea (4), Cristofor Ursache
8:15
BC Tigers
0
1
PFC
Tom Binnie
Jackson Lau
Pylons
Bye
Tues
17-Apr
6:30
PFC
1
2
Romania SC
Pinewood Elem.
Nicholas Simon / Razban Ion, Sorin Cimbrea
8:30
BC Tigers
1
7
Pylons
Newton # 3
Varinder Ghuman / Trevor Tagieff (4), Glyn Wilson, Tony Carlson, Sean Laporte
WCFC
Bye
Tues
24-Apr
6:45
PFC
0
3
WCFC
Pinewood Elem.
Clayton Dobbin, Trevor Foulds, Stan Dhaliwal
6:45
Romania SC
0
3
Pylons
TBA
BC Tigers
Bye
Tues
1-May
6:45
Pylons
1
pk
2
PFC
TBA
Trevor Tagieff / Jackson Lau
8:30
BC Tigers
0
1
WCFC
Newton # 3
Peter Vongnaraj
Romania FC
Bye
Tues
8-May
7:00
PFC
2
pk
3
Romania FC
Wade Rd.
Alvin Sagastizado, Dean Mavritsakis / Sorin Cimbrea, Razvan Ion
7:00
Pylons
0
1
BC Tigers
TBA
Varinder Ghuman
WCFC
Bye
Tues
15-May
7:00
WCFC
1
4
Pylons
TBA
Vince Lanci / Jeff Moody, Trevor Tagieff, Mathew McElroy (2)
8:30
BC Tigers
3
4
Romania FC
Newton # 3
Gurpreet Sidhu, Aman Dhindsa, Vicky Virk / Amel Krdzalic, Sorin Cimbrea (2), Tom Giurgea
PFC
Bye
Tues
22-May
7:00
PFC
2
7
BC Tigers
Wade Rd.
OG, Manuel Quezada / Varinder Ghuman (4), Aman Dhindsa, Sarbjit Chatha (2)
7:00
WCFC
1
7
Romania FC
Martha Currie 
Jag Sumra / Adrian Nastasa (4), Ned Forcan (2), Ovidiu Neagu
Surrey Pylons
Bye
Tues
29-May
7:00
Surrey Pylons
2
0
PFC
Martha Currie 
Jeff Moody, Tyler Warcup
8:30
BC Tigers
2
6
WCFC
Newton # 3
Malwinder Athwal, Varinder Ghuman / Sunny Badesha ( 2), Bob Atwal, Allan Ramirez, Rab Panesar, Nasry Shaba
Romania FC
Bye
Tues
5-Jun
7:00
PFC
2
pk
1
WCFC
Wade Rd.
7:00
Romania FC
5
2
Surrey Pylons
David Brankin
Adrian Nastasa (3), Sorin Cimbrea, Vitalie Rotaru / Mathew McElroy, Sean Laporte
BC Tigers
Bye
Tues
12-Jun
7:00
WCFC
1
pk
0
Surrey Pylons
David Brankin
8:30
BC Tigers
3.
4
Romania FC
Newton # 3
Sarbjit Singh Chatha (2), Varinder Ghuman / Amel Krdzalic (3), Cristofor Ursache
PFC
Bye
Tues
19-Jun
7:00
PFC
2
6
BC Tigers
Wade Rd.
Kynan Kantor, Thomas McCarthy / Narinder Sidhu (2), Varinder Ghuman (2), Inderjit Jhonny(2)
7:00
Romania FC
3
2
WCFC
David Brankin
Surrey Pylons
Bye
Tues
26-Jun
7:00
Romania FC
3
0
PFC
David Brankin
8:30
BC Tigers
5
fft
0
Surrey Pylons
Newton # 3
WCFC
Bye
Tues
3-Jul
7:00
PFC
1
6
WCFC
Wade Rd.
Alvin Sagastizado / OG, Trevor Foulds (4), Gurmit Randhawa
7:00
Surrey Pylons
4
5
Romania FC
Lynn Fripps
Mathew McElroy, Jeff Moody, Geovami Escobar, Trevor Tagieff / Alin Alexoaie, Sorin Cimbrea, Stephan Manescu, Marius Mitran, Ned Forcan
BC Tigers
Bye
Tues
10-Jul
7:00
WCFC
7
1
Surrey Pylons
Lynn Fripps
Sandro Tassone, Bob Atwal (2), Nyroze Tanious (3), Trevor Foulds / Brendan Wilkinson
8:30
BC Tigers
3
8
Romania FC
Newton # 3
PFC
Bye
Tues
17-Jul
7:00
PFC
no report
Surrey Pylons
Wade Rd.
7:00
WCFC
3
2
BC Tigers
Lynn Fripps
Peter Vongnaraj, Jonny Whittam, Trevor Foulds / Varinder Ghuman, Narinder Sidhu
Romania FC
Bye
Play-off Qualifier
Tues
24-Jul
8:30
BC Tigers
2
6
PFC
Newton # 3
OG, Varinder Ghuman / Alvin Sagastizado (2), Darren Toma, Jackson Lau, Darwin Melendez, Manuel Quezada
Quarter-Finals, South
Tues
24-Jul
7:00
WCFC
1
2
Surrey Pylons
Lynn Fripps
Kal Bains / Trevor Tagief, Colin Cameron
Thur
26-Jul
TBA
Romania FC
2
pk
3
PFC
TBA
Sorin Cimbrea, Ned Forcan / Darwin Melendez, Kynan Kantor
Semi-Final, South
Tues
31-Jul
7:00
Surrey Pylons
2
0
PFC
Lynn Fripps
Championship Final, South vs North
Wed 08-Aug 7:00
Surrey Pylons
0
4
Bari FC
Lynn Fripps
Anthony Canosa (2), Max Wang, Sam Commisso