STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2017

Premier Division

Final Standings

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Port Moody SC
9
8
0
1
0
0
26
34
8
25
2
West Van FC
10
8
1
1
0
0
31
38
7
25
3
Euro Pro FC
9
6
3
0
0
0
4
29
25
18
4
Joyous FC
10
3
7
0
0
0
-7
22
29
9
5
SAFC Pirates
10
2
8
0
0
0
-21
26
47
6
6
FC Serbia United
10
2
8
0
0
0
-33
11
44
3
Date Compiled: Jul 22 2017

Port Moody SC are Premier Division League winners due to head-to-head results over West Van FC.
FC Serbia United have had points deducted for fielding an illegal player.

Goal Scorers

Player Team
Goals
Keith Jackson West Van FC
7
Daniel Johnson Joyous FC
7
Mark Malamura Euro Pro FC
6
Isaac Kyei SAFC Pirates
5
Dzenan Bezdrob Port Moody SC
3
Jonathan Craig Port Moody SC
3
Josh Hardy SAFC Pirates
3
Jacob Low SAFC Pirates
3
Bruno Marinho West Van FC
3
Andrej Mrdjen FC Serbia United
3
Andrerw Riopel SAFC Pirates
3
Shuzo Sakota Joyous FC
3
Takuya Tasaka Joyous FC
3

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Wed
May-3
8:30
Port Moody SC
Jun 9
Euro Pro FC
Trasolini 
Thur
May-4
8:00
West Van FC
2
1
Joyous FC
Ambleside D
9:00
SAFC Pirates
6
3
FC Serbia United
BLSCW # 3
 
Andrew Riopel (3), Yimar Palacio (2), Isaac Kyei / Sava Bogicevic, Riad Issa
Wed
May-10
8:30
Euro Pro FC
2
0
Joyous FC
Trasolini 
May-10
8:30
FC Serbia United
0
3
Port Moody SC
Mercer
 
Dzenan Bezdrob, Abhinav Bhatta, Josh Miles
Thur
May-11
9:00
SAFC Pirates
0
6
West Van FC
BLSCW # 3
 
Evan Libke, Diego Villanvincencio, Keith Jackson, Bruno Marinho
Wed
May-17
8:30
Port Moody SC
8
1
SAFC Pirates
Trasolini 
Thur
May-18
8:00
West Van FC
5
fft
0
Euro Pro FC
Ambleside D
May-18
9:00
Joyous FC
2
0
FC Serbia United
BLSCW # 3
 
Daniel Johnson, Shuzo Sakota
Wed
May-24
8:30
Port Moody SC
3
3
West Van FC
Trasolini 
May-24
8:30
FC Serbia United
1
4
Euro Pro FC
Mercer
 
Andrej Mrdjen / Mark Malamura (2), Shea Wilson, David Malamura
Thur
May-25
9:00
SAFC Pirates
4
3
Joyous FC
BLSCW # 3
 
Isaac Kyei (3), Jacob Low / Shinzo Hata, Shun Iwashima, Daniel Johnson
Wed
May-31
8:30
Euro Pro FC
5
4
SAFC Pirates
Trasolini 
Thur
Jun-1
8:00
West Van FC
6
1
FC Serbia United
Ambleside D
 
Nick Proric (3), Jason Staiger, Keith Jackson, Julian Gailiunas / Amar Omerovic
Jun-1
9:00
Joyous FC
0
5
Port Moody SC
BLSCW # 3
 
Jordann Marini (2), Dzenan Bezdrob, Jonathan Craig, Anthony Van de Vendel
Wed
Jul-2
8:30
Euro Pro FC
1
4
Port Moody SC
Trasolini 
Jun-7
8:30
FC Serbia United
2
1
SAFC Pirates
Mercer
 
Sasha Vukovic, Andrej Mrdjen / Isaac Kyei
Thur
Jun-8
9:00
Joyous FC
0
3
West Van FC
BLSCW # 3
 
Aidan Callow, Nick Park, Tim Wriglesworth
Wed
Jun-14
8:30
Port Moody SC
4
0
FC Serbia United
Trasolini 
Thur
Jun-15
8:00
West Van FC
4
0
SAFC Pirates
Ambleside D
 
Keith Jackson (4)
Jun-15
9:00
Joyous FC
3
5
Euro Pro FC
BLSCW # 3
 
Tak Tasaka, Daniel Johnson (2) / Edward Tsen, Kozo Manome, Mark Malamura, Tye Engmann, David Malamura
Wed
Jun-21
8:30
Euro Pro FC
0
3
West Van FC
Trasolini 
 
Keith Jackson, Bruno Marinho, Tyler Lenard
Jun-21
8:30
FC Serbia United
2
7
Joyous FC
Mercer
 
Mladen Ljumovic, Andrej Mrdjen / Daniel Johnson (3), Shuzo Sakota (2), Max Lau, Takuya Tasaka
Thur
Jun-22
9:00
SAFC Pirates
2
4
Port Moody SC
BLSCW # 3
 
Josh Hardy, Jakov Tom Malenica / Jonathan Craig (2), Kevin Comeau, Zack Stinson
Wed
Jun-28
8:30
Euro Pro FC
6
2
FC Serbia United
Trasolini 
Thur
Jun-29
8:00
West Van FC
1
2
Port Moody SC
Ambleside D
 
Bruno Marinho / Dzenan Bezdrob, Minchan Jeon
Jun-29
9:00
Joyous FC
6
5
SAFC Pirates
BLSCW # 3
 
Taiyo Marzarik (2), Shinzo Hata, Takuya Tasaka, Max Lau, Ryusei Kojima / Josh Hardy (2), Jacob Low, Danny Caraiman (2)
Wed
Jul-5
8:30
Port Moody SC
1
0
Joyous FC
Trasolini 
Jul-5
8:30
FC Serbia United
0
fft
5
West Van FC
Mercer
 
Denis Ananga (2), Amar Omerovic / Andrew Shoring, Aidan Callow
Thur
Jul-6
9:00
SAFC Pirates
3
6
Euro Pro FC
BLSCW # 3
 
Jacob Low, Hasan Cortes, Rob Singh / Ramsey Alfantazi, Mark Malamura (3), Admir Salihovic, Tomislav Tomic
Semi-Finals 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3
Fri
Jul-21
8:30
Port Moody SC
W
L
Joyous FC
Trasolini
Thur
Jul-20
8:00
West Van FC
W
L
Euro Pro FC
Ambleside D
Championship final 
Thur
Jul-27
9:00
Port Moody SC
3
pk
4
West Van FC
BLSCW # 3