Knight Soccer League

STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2018

Premier Division

Pl
Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
West Van FC
8
8
0
0
0
0
25
31
6
24
2
FASA MB FC
8
4
2
2
0
1
2
26
24
14
3
We'Re United FC
8
2
5
1
1
0
-9
19
28
8
4
Slovan FC
8
2
5
1
0
0
-5
20
25
7
5
Joyous FC
8
2
6
0
0
0
-13
13
26
6
Date Compiled: July 8 2018

Goal Scorers

Player Team
Goals
Keith Jackson West Van FC
11
Daniel Johnson Joyous FC
6
Ramsey Alfantazi FASA MB FC
5
Mladen Ljumovic FASA MB FC
5
Shane Howard West Van FC
4
Frantisek Medilek Slovan FC
4
Bryce Millway West Van FC
4
Chase Taylor-Robins West Van FC
4
Lukas Jukl Slovan FC
3
Jan Linka Slovan FC
3
Edris Najim FASA MB FC
3
Serhii Akulinov We'Re United
2
Dylan Bams West Van FC
2
Martin Gajdos Slovan FC
2
Takumi Ota Joyous FC
2
Nathaniel Williams West Van FC
2

Please note that these results are incomplete as not all reports have been received.

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Wed
2-May
8:00
West Van FC
7
0
Joyous FC
Ambleside D

Keith Jackson (3), Nat Williams (2), Mike Winter, Tristan Wallis-Mayer

Thur
3-May
8:30
Slovan FC
5
7
FASA MB FC
Van Tech
Jan Linka (2), Libor Vacek, Frantisek Medilek, Jakub Brablik / Ramsey Alfantazi, Edris Najim, Mladen Ljumovic (3), Rozmehr Aghabaygy, Pedro Vega
Thur
3-May
9:00
Bye
We'Re United FC
BLSCW # 3
Wed
9-May
8:00
West Van FC
2
1
We'Re United FC
Ambleside D
Keith Jackson, Shane Howard / ?
Thur
10-May
8:30
FASA MB FC
Bye
Van Tech
Thur
10-May
9:00
Joyous FC
3
2
Slovan FC
BLSCW # 3
Yuji Takei, Daniel Johnson (2) / Vaclav Krejci, Jan Fillo
Wed
16-May
8:00
West Van FC
3
1
FASA MB FC
Ambleside D
Keith Jackson (2), Chase Taylor-Robins / Edris Najim
Thur
17-May
8:30
Slovan FC
Bye
Van Tech
Thur
17-May
9:00
Joyous FC
3
2
We'Re United FC
BLSCW # 3
Wed
23-May
8:00
West Van FC
Bye
Ambleside D
Thur
24-May
8:30
FASA MB FC
4
3
Joyous FC
Van Tech
Ramsey Alfantazi (2), Mladen Ljumovic, OG / Takumi Ota, Daniel Johnson (2)
Thur
24-May
9:00
We'Re United FC
2
4
Slovan FC
BLSCW # 3
Martin Gajdos (2), Lukas Jukl (2)
Wed
30-May
8:00
West Van FC
1
0
Slovan FC
Ambleside D
Nick Glavas
Thur
31-May
8:30
FASA MB FC
4
3
We'Re United FC
Van Tech
Said Bedouhene, Othmane Kabbadj, Edris Najm, Mladen Ljumovic / Leonid Pukhovskiy, Aleksey Kalachinskiy, Vladyslav Matlash
Thur
31-May
9:00
Bye
Joyous FC
BLSCW # 3
Wed
6-Jun
8:00
West Van FC
2
0
Joyous FC
Ambleside D
Keith Jackson, Dylan Bams
Thur
7-Jun
8:30
FASA MB FC
3
3
Slovan FC
Van Tech
Thur
7-Jun
9:00
We'Re United FC
   
Bye
BLSCW # 3
Mon
11-Jun
9:00
We'Re United FC
3
1
Joyous FC
BLSCW # 1
Leonid Pukhovskiy, Maksim Muratov, Timur Asadov / Daniel Johnson
Thur
14-Jun
9:00
Bye
7
Slovan FC
BLSCW # 3
Thur
14-Jun
9:00
FASA MB FC
1
3
West Van FC
BLSCW # 3
? / Keith Jackson, Chase Taylor-Robbins, Bryce Millway
Wed
20-Jun
8:00
West Van FC
9
2
We'Re United FC
Ambleside D
Keith Jackson (2), Chase Taylor-Robbins (2), Bryce Millway (2), Shane Howard, Justin Libke, Dylan Bams / ?
Thur
21-Jun
9:00
Slovan FC
3
2
Joyous FC
Van Tech
Jan Jarolim, Frantisek Medilek (2) / Chris Henrique, Takumi Ota
Thur
21-Jun
9:00
Bye
FASA MB FC
BLSCW # 3
Wed
27-Jun
8:00
West Van FC
Bye
Ambleside D
Thur
28-Jun
9:00
Slovan FC
2
3
We'Re United FC
Van Tech
Frantisek Medilek, Jan Linka / Serhii Akulinov (2), Vladyslav Matlash
Thur
28-Jun
9:00
Joyous FC
1
3
FASA MB FC
BLSCW # 3
Daniel Johnson / Ramsey Alfantazi (2), Huthayfa Mohiddin
Wed
4-Jul
8:00
West Van FC
4
1
Slovan FC
Ambleside D
Shane Howard (2), Keith Jackson, Bryce Millway / Lukas Jukl
Thur
5-Jul
9:00
FASA MB FC
3
pk
4
We'Re United FC
Van Tech
Thur
5-Jul
9:00
Joyous FC
Bye
BLSCW # 3
Semi-Finals
Thur
12-Jul
9:00
FASA MBSOS FC
no report
We'R United FC
BLSCW # 3
Mon 16-Jul 8:00 West Van FC 5   2 Slovan FC Ambleside D
Keith Jackson (4), Bryce Millway / Frantisek Meciek, Jan Filo
Championship Final
Thur
19-Jul
9:00
West Van FC
3
pk
2
We'R United FC
BLSCW # 3
Shane Howard, Keith Jackson / Serhii Akulinov, Vladyslav Matlash